Aavin Milk Customer Care Number | Tamil Nadu Toll Free Helpline, Address

Aavin Milk Customer Care Number

Do you know about Tamilnadu Co-operative Milk Producers’ Federation Limited which offers Aavin Milk ‘Even Better than Gold’!! This is a Tamil Nadu-based milk producer’s union that manufactures various products made by milk and provides their services to the 16 zones. Aavin Milk Customer Care Number is provided by the company for the comfort of the customers. You can dial Aavin Milk Customer Care Toll Free Number also which is accessible 24X7 for their clients and helps to understand quality of each product.

It has various firms in different areas which are facilitating customers with a wide range of products made by Aavin Milk. In case you are not aware of the Milk Booth or Automatic vending machine number in your locality you may get assistance with the help of this page. Aavin Milk Customer Care Helpline Number assists you to know about the last date for the sale of milk cards and the commencement of milk supply details.

If you want to be more familiar with the company or their products, you may reach to the head office also as we the team of www.customerkart.in is providing Aavin Milk Customer Care Tamil Nadu Address here. You can be aware with more interesting facts also by scrolling down this page, so what are you waiting for? Go ahead as soon as possible!!

Aavin Milk Customer Care Number

Aavin Milk Customer Care Number: 044-23464500-03, 044-23464504 (Direct), 23464528-33

Aavin Milk Customer Care Helpline Number: 23464578, 23464579, 23464580 and 23464581

Aavin Milk 24 Hours Consumer Complaint cell: 23464575–76

Aavin Milk Customer Care Toll Free No: 1800 425 3300

Aavin Milk Corporate Office Contact Number: 23464561

Aavin Milk Customer Care Head Office Address: Tamilnadu Co-operative milk producers’ Federation Ltd., Aavin Illam, Madhavaram Milk Colony, Chennai 600051- Tamilnadu

Aavin Milk Customer Care Corporate Office Address: General Manger (Marketing) TCMPF LTD., 2, Pasumpon Muthuramalinganar salai, Nandanam, Chennai 600035

Aavin Milk Joint Managing Director Office Address: Plot No.29 & 30, Industrial Estate, Ambattur, Chennai -600098

Aavin Milk Customer Complaint Address: DGM Marketing Tcmpf Ltd, Nandanam Chennai 600035

Aavin Milk Email Id: aavincomplaints@gmail.com

Aavin Milk Official Website: www.aavinmilk.com

Check Out! How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

Aavin Milk Customer Care Numbers of Zonal Offices

Name of the Officer / OfficeOffice Address Aavin Milk Customer Care Phone No.
P. SaminNo39-A, First Main Road,23464589
Adyar ZoneGandhi Nagar, Adyar, Ch-2023464590
S.P. VijayakumarNo.151, Agarchand Mansion28460649
Anna Salai ZoneAnna Salai, Chennai-2 —
IyyapillaiNo.359, Konnur High Road26740345
Ayyanavaram ZoneAyyanavaram, Chennai-23 —
K. Sundaramurthy1st Floor, TNHB Shopping23464550
Ashok NagarComplex, Ashok Nagar, CH-83 —
Ravichandra RaoNo.77, C.P.Ramaswamy Rd.23464557
Mandaveli &Commercial Complex Corporation —
Mylapore ZonesBuilding, Alwarpet, Chennai-18 —
No.117, Prakasam Salai,23464544
North Madras ZoneBroadway, Chennai-108 —
S. AnantharamanNo.88,89, Perambur High Rd.23464549
Perambur ZoneVenkatraman Street, Chennai-11 —
V. BaskarNo.1, Saravana Mudali St.23464554
T.Nagar Zone

 

T.Nagar,  Chennai-17 —
Shop No.21, Lloyds Colony23464588
Triplicane Zone

 

Triplicane, Chennai-14 —
No.131, Kalathiappa Street23464545
Vepery Zone

 

Choolai, Chennai-11223464546
Plot No.X-39-A, II Avenue23464551
Anna Nagar Zone

 

Anna Nagar Tower Parlour,Ch-4023464552
No.243, Tiruvottiyur High Road23464548
Washermanpet ZoneTondiarpet, Chennai 600 081.23464547
R. Santhanam49/9, Venkatesa Choudry St.,22260261
Tambaram ZoneTambaram (West), Chennai-45. —
P. Ravisankar27, Dhandeeswaram Main Road22435052
Velachery ZoneVelachery, Chennai 600 042. —
K.Balaiya77/1C, N.No.3/400 East Coast24483133
Palavakkam ZoneRoad, Palavakkam, Chennai-41 —
Mahalingam6,Chavadi Street,22643112
Pallavaram Zone/S.P.Pallavaram, Chennai-43

Do You Know! How To Write An Email To Customer Care

Aavin Milk Customer Care Marketing Division Officials and Contact Numbers

Name of the Officer / OfficeDesignationOffice AddressPhone NoContact No
 Officer On DutyM(Dis)Control Room, Ambattur2346453926502287
 Officer On DutyM(Dis)Control Room, Madhavaram234645269443586658
 Officer On DutyM(Dis)Control Room, Sholinganallur23464587 —
G.RameshkumarDGM(M)South  Division Sholinganallur234645379884722934
R.S.PugalendhiDGM(M)Central  Division Ambattur234645689444452223
P. TamilselvanDGM(M)North  Division Madavaram Mkg Unit234645709840387510
S.K.KadhirveluG.M(M)Nandanam Marketing Unit234645619443944908
P.TamilselvanDGM(M)Nandanam Marketing Unit Corporate234645629840387510
23464565
23464569
T. MarichamyAGM(M)Nandanam Marketing Unit234645639444407757
C.C.SNandanam23464575
C.C.SNandanam23464576
C.C.SNandanam23464581
General23464577
BoardNandanam23464578
BoardNandanam23464579
BoardNandanam23464580

Also Check! How to Live Chat with Customer Care?

Aavin” is the one of the popular Co-operative Milk Producers’ Federations in India which was founded in the year of 1958. This company offers committed supply of milk – both packed in sachets and in loose through Booths, Automatic Vending Machines (AVM), parlours and other retail outlets. This company is headquarters is situated in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Various types of milk products such as mysorepak, gulab jamun, butter milk, lassi, ice-cream, khalakand, curd yoghurt and many others are produced by this company. This company has various firms like Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries. The dairy firms of this company are located in various locations in Chennai such as Ambattur, Madhavaram, Sholinganallur and Ambattur.

It has more than 516 milk booths spread all over the Chennai which serves customers from morning to evening. In India, Tamil Nadu is the leading milk producer state which produces approximately 14.5 million liters per day. The best part of this company is that each product of this company has trademark. Milk Cards are sold through our 16 zonal offices all over the city for the milk supply period-16th of current month to 15th of succeeding month.

Customers, who have any type of issue related to the products, may dial Aavin Milk Customer Care Number, Aavin Milk Customer Care Toll Free Number, Aavin Milk Customer Care Helpline Number or directly reach to the Aavin Milk Customer Care Tamil Nadu Address also. Apart from it, you can visit to the Official Website of the company also.

You Should Put An Eye On This!!!

Google Play Store Customer Care NumberPark Avenue Customer Care Number
How To Write A Complaint Letter To Customer Service

How To File Online Complaint In Consumer Court

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This