BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes | Bollywood Latest Songs Activation/Deactivation

BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes

Now the time has arrived when you are to choose a brilliant mobile network that offers the services of outstanding caller tunes. We have shared BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes below on this page out of them you can choose any of them to select it as your caller tune. This is the most admirable and brilliant corporation which is serving efficiently since last many years.

Every year, it comes with new products and services for its customers. Well, if you are BSNL user and looking forwards to deactivate your old boring caller song, then must check out the below provided effective tips to do that. However, this facility is for both prepaid as well as postpaid users.

 Recently, PRBT i.e. personalized ring back tunes for its customers. Now hassle free make your callers feel special by dedicate a special song to them. Scroll down the page to view latest bollywood songs and process for activation/ deactivation.

BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes

Activation/Subscribe:

NameNumber
To Subscribe SMSBT ACT to 56700
Subscribe by DialingDial 56700
For song selection SMSBT ACT <songcode> to 56700
To search for a particular song SMSBT REQUEST <songkeyword> to 56700
Search Song by SMSsearch <songname> to 56799
To copy a BSNL tunePress *9

Check Out! How to Activate Caller Tunes

Charges for BSNL Caller Tune:

If you’re subscribed for PRBT, then you are charged with 30 Rs at the time of its subscription.

When you choose any new song or switch to any other songs, then you are charged with Rs 12 during the time of its renewal.

For the long time subscription of caller tunes, you need to choose BSNL tunes bada subscription pack. Here are all the details regarding its subscription pack provided below.

Quarterly BSNL Tune Subscription Pack3 months validity @ Rs 60
Half yearly BSNL Tune Subscription Pack6 months validity @ Rs 110
Yearly BSNL Tune Subscription Pack12 months validity @ Rs 200

So, using these methods, BSNL subscribers may activate or deactivate BSNL Caller Tune services at any time. These methods are valid in all telecom circles across the country.

Check On! How to Activate Jio Caller Tune for Free

Bollywood Songs:

Ae Dil Hai Mushkil          6252556
Tere Sang Yaara          6129515
Raanjhan De Yaar Bulleya          6283712
Bappa          6238068
Ye Rooh Bhi Meri          6252566
Toota Jo Kabhi Tara          6178181
Kala Chashma          6177241
Beat Pe Booty          6196041
Mile Ho Tum          6106144
Khair Mangda          6196045

Popular Hits:

Bepanah Pyar Hai1431433
Jis Din Teri Meri Baatein_Muskaan1431433
Mujhme Zinda Hai Woh Part 1687522
Meri Qismat Men Tu Nahin Shayad1117733
Mere Pyar Ko Tum549809
Tera Hone Laga Hoon Male1560548
Tum Ho Mera Pyar812491
Tu Ne Bechain Itna Ziada Kiya533712
Tujhe Main Pyar Karu1544745
Zindagi Ban Gaye Ho Tum1053326

Read Also! How To Port Mobile Number To Another Network

Funny Tunes:

SongBT Code
Prank11171559
Prank101171560
Prank21171561
Prank31171562
Prank41171563
Prank51171564
Prank61171565
Prank71171566
Prank81171567
Prank91171944
Adult699548
Call Center Complaint699549
Decent Gurdas699550
No Signal Female699551
No Signal Male699552

Deactivation:

Those who are not interested and want to deactivate the caller tune from your mobile number can send a SMS BT DACT to 56700.

BSNL Tunes – Packs:

ParticularsPRBT ChargesSong Selection chargesActivation Code, send to 56700
BSNL Tunes Monthly packRs 30 for 1 MonthRs 12 / MonthBT ACT
BSNL Tunes Bada pack for 3 monthsRs 60 for 3 MonthsRs 12 / MonthBT Q <SONG CODE>
BSNL Tunes Bada pack for 6 monthsRs 110 for 6 MonthsRs 12 / MonthBT HY <SONG CODE>
BSNL Tunes Bada pack for 12 monthsRs 200 for 12 MonthsRs 12 / MonthBT Y <SONG CODE>

BSNL Tunes – Access Charges:

ParticularsCharges
Calls to 56700Rs.2.00 / Min
SMS to 56700Rs.2.00 / SMS
Calls to 56799Rs.1.00 / Min
SMS to 56799Toll Free

BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes have been prescribed above for best support of the customers. Look at the Official Website to grab more information about its products and services.

You Should Put An Eye On This!!!

Idea Caller Tunes CodeReliance Caller Tune Code List
Vodafone Caller Tunes CodesHow To Get Special Offers For Mobile No

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This