Haryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers | Haryana Transport Bus Enquiry No

Haryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers

Haryana Roadways State Transport which is well known roadways and provides their services on 1116 Intra-State and 446 Inter-State routes. Individuals can dial Haryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers for booking their online tickets to the destination place. Passengers can call on Haryana Transport Customer Care Numbers 24×7 and get the enquiry related to their destination bus.

If you don’t the timings and approach any other details regarding bus, Haryana Transport Bus Enquiry No can be assist you well. Customers who are not satisfied with the details on call may directly reach to the head office or email address also.

Our team www.customerkart.in is providing Haryana Roadways Customer Care Enquiry No or Haryana Roadways Bus Enquiry No along with other details at the beneath section for the comfort of the passengers. So go ahead and grab the details as soon as possible for your particular city and bus!!

Haryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers

Haryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers: 0172-2722980

Haryana Roadways Customer Care Chandigarh Number: 0172-2704014

Haryana Roadways Customer Care Delhi Number: 011-23861262

Haryana Roadways Customer Care Gurgaon Number: 0124-2320222

Haryana Roadways Customer Care Head Office: 2nd Floor, 30 Bays Building, Sector 17, Chandigarh

Gurgaon Bus Stand Email Address: transport@hry.nic.in, transport.haryana@gmail.com

Gurgaon Bus Stand Official Website: hartrans.gov.in

Also Check! How to Live Chat with Customer Care?

Haryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers

Naraingarh

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
 Ranjit Singh, S.I.Duty Inspector284038+919416680005
 Mahavir ChandelForeman284038+9194163910801

Kalka

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
AshwaniDuty Inspector220021+919416555015

Chandigarh

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
R K GoyalGeneral Manager2655412+919888854048
Arvind SharmaTraffic Manager26375829467592001
Gurmail SinghWorks Manager2658727+919466071864
Ravi SharmaS.P.O.2637582/p>+919467530850
Randhir SinghAccounts Officer2658727+918901295437
Saroj BalaSuperintendent2658727+919416896143
Hissam SinghDuty Inspector2655910+919466753189

Tosham

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Subhash ChanderStation Supervisor (Officiating)258256+919416546069
Jai KishanDuty Inspector258256+919992303415

Charkhi Dadri

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Udeyvir Singh
(Addl. Charge)
General Manager221338+919416091668
Parveen KuamrA.O.220122+919467178957
VacantTraffic Manager220122
Raj Singh AhlawatWorks Manager220122+919466724162
Pardeep KumarS P O220122+919728188000
SatnarainStation Supervisor220144+919050061782
Umed SinghDuty Inspector220111+919813388075

Panchkula

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Satish KumarDuty Inspector2562200+919417186617

Bhiwani

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Ashwani Kumar DograGeneral Manager242134
206663
+919728774433
VacantTraffic Manager242134
Naveen SharmaWorks Manager217625+919896727478
VacantStore Purchase Officer242134
VacantAccounts Officer242134
Laxmi NarainStation Supervisor
(Officiating)
242230+919466832975
Daya RamDuty Inspector242373+919416424108

Loharu

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Jaibir SinghDuty Inspector258131+919813560297
Jaibir SinghStation Supervisor258207+919813560297

Delhi

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Mahipal YadavGeneral Manager27601152+919468028900
Sharnam SharmaTraffic Manager27605038+919582930687
Ajay DalalWorks Manager27605038+919896859949
Ram KumarS.P.O.27605038
Ravinder Kumar DhingraAccounts Officer27601152+919953444355
Phool KanwarSuperintendent27601152+919211506087
Chatter SinghDuty Inspector27604203+919718567456

Charkhi Dadri 

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
 Rajesh KumarDealing Person220081+919466427494

Faridabad Depot 

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Reagan Kumar, HCS
(Addl. Charge)
General Manager2241464+919729473446/p>
J. S. DuhanTraffic Manager2241464
Jaswant SinghDuty Inspector2241464+919416945364

Faridabad

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Reagan Kumar, HCSGeneral Manager2241464+919729473446
JNetraPal KhatriTraffic Manager2241464+919466857204
Sanjeev TihalWorks Manager2241464+919999716591
Satish GuptaAccounts Officer22414649416830411
Navneet SinghStore Purchase Officer2242239
Rambir, S.I.Duty Inspector2241464+919958616065

Fatehabad

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
D R KunduGeneral Manager220317+919416125925
Krishan Lal ChaharAccounts Officer2203179468424441
VacantTraffic Manager220620
Ranbir SinghWorks Manager2206189996034826
Rajender SinghS.P.O.2206189466069092
Krishan LalStation Supervisor2206179416923857
Hardeep SinghDuty Inspector2206209416404515

Hisar

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Ram KumarGeneral Manager231028+919416104382
Raj Kumar ShoekandTraffic Manager231028+919416335875
Jitender YadavWorks Manager231028 , 225833+918059612696
Rajkumar ShoekandAccount Officer233485+919416335875
Ram PratapDuty Inspector22566809476473352

Gurgaon

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
Jaideep Kumar, HCSGeneral Manager2322391+919466930004
 Netterpal KhatriTraffic Manager2322391+919466857204
 Anit KumarWorks Manager2322432  +919416498539
 Pardeep KumarS.P.O.2322432  +918750614234
 Rajesh KumarAccounts Officer2322391  +919467474094
 VacantSuperintendent
 Navneet Bajaj, C.I.Duty Inspector
(CBS & Main)
2324391+919810375675
 Virender Singh, S.I.Duty Inspector
(Volvo)
2324391+919953141263

Hansi

Officer’s NameDesignationTelephone Number
OfficeResidence
VacantTraffic Manager254081
Dharam PalDuty Inspector2540819416346392

Jind

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Rahul JainGeneral Manger245430+919416294267
Raghubir SinghTraffic Manger245430+919812332404
Krishan KumarWorks Manger245337+919468330579
VacantAccounts Officer245430
Ram PalS P O245337+919416828815
Phool Chand SiwatchSuperintendent
(Addl. charge of S.A.)
245430+919416296245
VacantStation Supervisor245430
Subhash Chander, S.I.Duty Inspector245337+919466330443

Narwana

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
VacantStation Supervisor240104
Raj Kumar, S.I.Duty Inspector240104+919466645492

Tohana

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Ishwar Singh BooraStation Supervisor2200369467134756
Om Parkash BhatiaDuty Inspector2200369416440901

Safidon

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
VacantStation Supervisor262235
Balwan Singh, S.I.Duty Inspector262235+919729193462

Jhajjar

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Balwant GodaraGeneral Manager256190+919466514115
VacantTraffic Manager256100
Shri BhagwanWorks Manager256398
P D SharmaAccounts Officer256190+919416513830
Surat SinghStore Purchase Officer2526100+919467111085
Ram ChanderChief Inspector2526100+919354779844
Om ParkashDuty Inspector2526100+919812419364
VacantSuperintendent256190

Kurukshetra

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Rohtash Verma
(Addl. Charge)
General Manager221921+919417725928
Major SinghTraffic Manager2204688295704900
Vikram KambojWorks Manager2251519896019878
Ajay GargS.P.O.2251519034423002
Karnail SinghAccounts Officer2219219416357933
VacantSuperintendent
VacantA.D.A.221921
Balkar Singh
(Sub-Inspector)
D.I.2251519896819248

Bahadurgarh

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Naresh RathiForeman230801
Jai SinghDuty Inspector230801
234641
+919992501593
Jagbir SinghStation Supervisor230801
234641
+917838662988

Pehowa

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
VacantStation Superviser220102
Ram Pal
(Sub Inspector)
Duty Inspector2201029416097303

Karnal

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Jaipal RanaGeneral Manager2254290+919416034779/p>
Sanjay RawalTraffic Manager22542909991994488
Suresh MalikWorks Manager22517529416200500
VacantStore Purchase Officer2251752
S.K.ChandelAccounts Officer22542908950648314
Neeraj KumarADA22542909416189365
Anil PoswalRSO22542908222838220
VacantSuperintendent2254290
Karam SinghDuty Inspector22511589416467624

Kaithal

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Ram Kumar – IGeneral Manager222415+919467015222
Vikram KambojWorks Manager22712609896019878
Kamaljeet SinghTraffic Manager2228720946797678
Ajay Kumar GargStore Purchase Officer09034423002
Yash Pal MishraAccounts Officer22287209416268384
Mohinder SinghDuty Inspector22287209729090101

Narnaul

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Surender SinghGeneral Manager250803
Fax: 251202
(DC camp office)
+919999253385
VacantTraffic Manager250803
Anit KumarWorks Manager251909+919416498539
Prem Singh YadavAccounts Officer250803+919467541370
Bhuvnesh KumarChief Inspector250803+919416478190
VacantADA250803
Mahesh SunderSuperintendent250803+919728020780
S K ChaudharyForeman251909+919416454747
Dilawar SinghDuty Inspector250804+919466995005

Panipat

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
M S KharabGeneral Manager2648804+919813701476
Sanjay KumarTraffic Manager2648804+919050774002
Kuldeep SinghWorks Manager/SPO2643269+919416965851
Kanta GuptaAccounts Officer2648804+919416482234
Mamta RatheeA.D.A2648804+918950180200
Azad SinghDuty Inspector+919812409937

Palwal

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
N K Garg
(Addl. Charge)
General Manager252203+919671106947
VacantTraffic Manager252103
vacantS.P.O.252103
Niranjan KumarWorks Manager252103+918901417770
Jitender KumarAccounts Officer252103+919466631399
VacantA.D.A252103
Dharambir SinghDuty Inspector252103+919996551410

Rohtak

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
R S PuniaGeneral Manager276640+919466684800
Tirlok KumarTraffic Manager276640
Gulab SinghWorks Manager216098+919896047160
Vikas GuliaAccounts Officer276640+919466708802
Jaibir SinghSuperintendent276640+919991085505
Sumer SinghDuty Inspector216456+919813076261

Rewari

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Jitender Kumar, HCSGeneral Manager253788, 253869
253869
+919468269469
VacantTraffic Manager256751
Sanjeev TihalWorks Manager258751919416667342
VacantS.P.O.258751
Prem SinghAccounts Officer
(Addl. Charge)
253788+91965741370
VacantSuperintendent253788
Sanwat SinghDuty Inspector256323+919992583700

Sonepat

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Joginder Singh RawalGeneral Manager2242226
2201102
+919812290016
Hawa SinghTraffic Manager2201102
Ravish HoodaWorks Manager2201103
Pawan Kumar SharmaAccounts Officer2201102
Deepak KunduS.P.O.2201103
Ram ChanderDuty Inspector2201103

Tohana

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Traffic Manager252140
HarishDuty Inspector252140

Sirsa

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Ram Kumar – IIGeneral Manager221274+919416104382
Atma RamTraffic Manager2212749467976849
Manoj KumarWorks Manager2212649729573054
Ashwani KumarAccounts Officer2212749416020120
Kuldeep Singh JangraStore Purchase Officer2212749416548895
Suresh Kumar SethiR.S.O.2212749416542475
Mohan LalSuperintendent2212749466491520
Balwant Singh IndoraStation Supervisor2212739416596619
Vijay KumarDuty Inspector2212739416530863

Yamunanagar

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Ravinder PathakGeneral Manager237803+919779183199
+918901073199
VacantTraffic Manager227717
Balak RamWorks Manager2203079416257116
Ajay GargS.P.O.22030709468415418
Satish KumarAccounts Officer2378039416247376
Baljeet RamSuperintendent
(Officiating)
2378039996983563
SatpalDuty Inspector2203079671415116

Dabwali

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
Mahabir ParshadTraffic Manager2260159416430507
Ram DayalSSI226015
Harmit Singh PaccaDuty Inspector2260159416236331
Rambir SinghForeman2260159050092640

Ambala

Officer’s NameDesignationHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OfficeResidence
 Kuldhir Singh, HCSGeneral Manager0171-25508018059444033
 VacantTraffic Manager0171-2550801
 Mohinder Kumar SharmaWorks Manager0171-2550803+919354406836
 Mohinder Kumar SharmaWorks Manager0171-2550803+919354406836
 RohtashS.P.O0171-2550803+919813316080
 Brijesh PassyForeman0171-2551803+919813997576
 Raj Krishan, S.I.Station Supervisor, Ambala Cantt0171-2556388+918708135454
 Ashok Kumar, Sub-InspectorD.I. Ambala0171-2640821+918059444207
 Ram Pal, S.I.Station Supervisor, Ambala City0171-2551804+919416562792

Look Out! How To Write A Complaint Letter To Customer Service

Haryana Roadways Customer Care Enquiry Number

DistrictBus StandEnquiry Number
AmbalaAmbala City0171-2556388
Ambala Cantt.0171-2640821
Naraingarh01734-284038
BhiwaniBhiwani01664-242230
Charkhi DadriCharkhi Dadri01250-220144
Loharu01252-258207
FaridabadFaridabad0129-2244953
FatehabadFatehabad01667-220617
Tohana01692-220036
GurgaonGurgaon0124-2320222
HisarHisar01662-233285
Hansi01663-254081
JindJind01681-245370
Narwana01684-240104
Safidon01686-262235
JhajjarJhajjar01251-256357
Bahadurgarh01276-641834
KaithalKaithal01740-269360
KarnalKarnal0182-2251158
KurukshetraKurukshetra01744-220468
Pehowa01741-220102
MohindergarhMohindergarh01285-222100
Narnaul01282-251947
PanipatPanipat0180-2646544
PanchkulaPanchkula0172-256220
Chandigarh0172-2704014
Kalka01733-220021
RohtakRohtak01262-276641
RewariRewari01274-256751
SonipatSonipat0130-2201101
Gohana01263-252140
SirsaSirsa01666-220866
Dabwali01668-226015
YamunanagarYamunanagar01732-227717
Mewat(Nuh)Nuh01267-274710
PalwalPalwal01275-252203
DelhiISBT-Delhi, Kashmere Gate011-23861262
ChandigarhISBT-17, Chd.0172-2704014

Haryana Roadways State Transport is the Public Transport unit which was founded in the year of 1996. In Haryana Transport Department, Haryana Roadways is very important part and it is principal service provider for passenger transport in the state. Passengers resemble this roadway due to its Consistent quality and punctuality of the service provider.

In 1966, Haryana was engraved out of Punjab then its every part of the state connects with other parts. This transport department has a fleet of approx. 4250 buses being operated by 24 depots. Each depot is headed by a General Manager, and 17 sub-depots functioning under the depot concerned.  They offer their services to the every part of the State as well as to important destinations in the neighboring States.

Haryana Roadways pursues on an average 1.11 million Km every day and they carry1.12 million passengers daily.  Haryana Roadways State Transport is available on 1116 Intra-State and 446 Inter-State routes. At the end of the year of 2012, Haryana State has decided to augment its fleet by 4,250. There are some of the trips which are also poignant the Indira Gandhi International (IGI) Airport and the domestic Airport Delhi.

For obtaining more facts related to Haryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers, Haryana Transport Bus Enquiry No, Haryana Roadways Customer Care Enquiry No, Haryana Roadways Bus Enquiry No and Haryana Transport Customer Care Numbers, you may visit to the Official Website or connected with this page by pressing CTRL + D.

You May Also Check This Section

Gurgaon Bus Stand Contact NumberHow to Write an Email to Customer Care
How To File Online Complaint In Consumer CourtHow to Talk To a Customer Care Executive

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This