Idea 3G Smartphone Customer Care Number | Service Center 1800 Helpline No

Idea 3G Smartphone Customer Care Number

We have shared Idea 3G Smartphone Customer Care Number throughout the page for the superior support and assistance of its customers. Idea is brilliant telecom Network Corporation with worldwide coverage and superior services.

So, if you are facing any kind of problem regarding it, then quickly call on idea helpline no provided throughout the page. There are undoubtedly, people who are using the services of this telecom network and appreciating its services.

And if you are also having any doubts in concern to its 3G network, data, services, then call on idea 1800 toll free no mentioned down. Well, idea 3G smart phones have been launched in domestic market in various types of models including attractive features, plans and at economical price.

 Some of its well recognized Smartphone’s comprises of Idea Alcatel ID918 3G Dual Sim, Idea 3G Smartphone Ivory (Black and White colors) etc. you can also enquire about the products through its service centers.

Idea 3G Smartphone Customer Care Number

Idea Toll Free Customer Service Number: 198

Toll-Free Number: 1800-270-0000

For Idea Customers: 12345

For Complaint: 198 (Toll-Free)

Check Out: Idea Postpaid Customer Care Number

Idea 3G Smartphone Toll Free Numbers

StateIdea Contact Numbers
Andhra Pradesh Customer Care Number9848012345
Assam Customer Care Number9085012345
Bihar Customer Care Number9708012345
Delhi Customer Care Number9891012345
Gujarat 98240123459824012345
Haryana Customer Care Number9812012345
Himachal Pradesh9882012345
Jammu & Kashmir Customer Care Number9086012345
Karnataka9844012345
Kerala9847112345
Kolkata9088012345
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh9826012345
Maharashtra & Goa9822012345
Mumbai9702012345
Orissa0674 2725920
Punjab9814098140
Rajasthan9887012345
Tamil nadu9092053500
Uttar Pradesh (East)9889012345
Uttar Pradesh (West)9837012345
West Bengal9093012345

Look Out: Idea Broadband Customer Care

Some Of The Frequently Asked Questions

1: What is pre-paid activation?

It is a pre-paid connectivity service through which you can make payment in advance to utilize the recharge services. Moreover, with the help of this subscription, you can also use the mobile talk time balance for utilizing any of its services.

2: What are the ways to check the usage of unbilled bill?

The unbilled utility of your bill is basically available on the official website of the corporation i.e. www.ideacellular.com. And other bets option is to call on *121*4# for knowing proper information about the unbilled connectivity.

3: Will the existing services of the old SIM card be retained on the new SIM?

Yes of course, all the existing service that you are using on your phone will be continue on the new SIM card as well

4: In what places, roaming service can be utilized?

This telecom network has a widest coverage of the network in India. It comprises of some big cities and towns of the country. With this roaming facility, you can easily connect with your dear and near ones.

5: Will the company is going to charge for the incoming SMS in India or abroad?

No not at all, all the incoming SMS in India or abroad will be absolutely free of cost. But please make sure that the data download and calls that are incoming will be charged as per their cost.

Idea 3G Smartphone Customer Care Number details will surely be very helpful or the idea users. You may have a look at the Official Site of the firm for seeking more information.

You Should Put An Eye On This!!!

Idea Caller Tunes CodeHow To Take Talktime Loan
How To Port Mobile Number To Another NetworkHow to get Special Offers for Mobile No

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This