MG University Helpline Number | Student Admission Support Phone No, Address

MG University Helpline Number

Mahatma Gandhi University is an Indian state-related public university which offers around 300 academic programmes. As we know that, each student interested in various programs and after the completion of the Intermediate, they are looking for best university. So MG University Helpline Number can help you to grab entire knowledge of this university which is the largest of the seven Universities in Kerala.

Here you can get admission in Bachelor’s, Master’s, Doctoral degrees in the fields of Pure and Applied Sciences, Technology, Paramedical Studies, Nursing, Management, Law, Engineering, Gandhian Thought, International Relations, Politics, Physics, Nano Science, Disability Studies, Rehabilitation Sciences and others. By dialing MG University Student Admission Support Phone No, you can obtain more facts about your desirous course.

The University campus is located at the Priyadarsini Hills which is 13 km away from Kottayam Railway Station and 4 km away from Ettumannoor. In order to reach the campus you should take deviation from Ettumannor or Gandhi Nagar (from M. C. Road) or we www.customerkart.in is offering the MG University Address also at the beneath section, so please have a look!!

MG University Helpline Number

MG University Student Admission Support Phone No: 91-481-2731007

MG University Helpline Number of PRO: 91-481-2732650, 9446561939, 9846720402, 3298, 0481-2732650

MG University Helpline Number of Registrar: 0481 – 2731007

Mahatma Gandhi University Public Access/Head Number: +91-481-2732500

MG University UGC’s 24 X 7 National Anti-Ragging Toll Free Helpline Number: 1800-180-5522

MG University Enquiry Number: 91-481-2731020, 2733300, 2733378

MG University Address: Mahatma Gandhi University Priyadarsini Hills P.O., Kottayam – 686 560

Mahatma Gandhi University Address: 73, 1st Floor, LB Road, Opp Adyar Tel Exchange, Teachers Colony, Venkatarathinam Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020

MG University Email ID: mgu@mgu.ac.in, registrar@mgu.ac.in, promgu@gmail.com, pro@mgu.ac.in

MG University Official Website: www.mgu.ac.in

Do You Know! How To Write An Email To Customer Care

MG University Information Centers

Location MG University Helpline Number
Ernakulam0484-2353470
Thiruvalla0469 – 2731732
Kattappana0486-8273070
Thodupuzha0486 -2221275
North Paravoor0484-2444643
Adimali0486- 4225030
Vaikom04829-217744

MG University Helpline Number of Joint Registrar

Name of OfficerBranchExtensionMG University Helpline Number
Valsamma KarunakaranJoint Registrar (Exam.) III32659447566314
Mini R.PillaiJoint Registrar (Admn-II) (Acad. & SF)3222/35179495809189
Raveendran C.Joint Registrar (Exam.) I34599746400494
Radhakrishna Pillai B.Joint Registrar (Admn.) I3516/32219447031784
Luqman M.Joint Registrar (Finance)3223/35189495546818
Vijayakumar G.Joint Registrar (PS to VC)3211/35159400492058
Ashiq.M.Mohammed KamalJoint Registrar (Exam-II)35209447025760
Nasser V.S.Joint Registrar (Exam.) IV35229447781311

MG University Helpline Number of Deputy Registrar

Name of OfficerBranchExtensionMobile
Prakash G.Deputy Registrar (Exam.) IV36259447390786
Komalavally K.Deputy Registrar (Exam.) VIII36049447567778
Saboo ThomasDeputy Registrar (SF)32309447566053
Girija S.Deputy Registrar (Exam.) II34519447014644
Manikantan M.K.Deputy Registrar (Admn.) II32279447561868
Krishnamoorthy T.S.Deputy Registrar (Exam.) I36049447660554
Mathew ThomasDeputy Registrar (Finance) II32379447122091
Sreekumar K.R.Deputy Registrar (Admn.) I32269895914569
Asokan N.K.Deputy Registrar (Exam-VII)34609447262986
Nowshar K.J.Deputy Registrar (NAAC)3698/34049446852776
Reghunathan Nair D.Deputy Registrar & APS to VC3217/35629447194182
Ushakumari M.K.Deputy Registrar (Exam.) VI34579400280780
Raghunath P.Deputy Registrar & APS to VC (Grievance)3332/35639447039635
George K.VargheseDeputy Registrar (Acad.) II32579446029747
Ramesh RaghavanDeputy Registrar (Acad.) I32289495070083
Sojan JoseDeputy Registrar (Finance ) I32369747846799
Satheesan A.G.Deputy Registrar (Exam.) III32339495467355
Thulaseelal R.N.Deputy Registrar (P&D)32449496945785

Also Check! How to Live Chat with Customer Care?

MG University Grievance Redressal

Students who have any type of grievance related to the services provided by the university, they may submit their complaint to the below mentioned address or directly call on the given Mahatma Gandhi University Helpline Number.

Address MG University Contact Number
Vice Chancellor’s Grievance Cell, VC’s Secretariat, M G University, P.D Hills, Kottayam-686 5600481-2733332 , 0481-2733563, Extn: 3332, 9447039635

Mahatma Gandhi University Level Anti-Ragging Cell

This university is providing the services to help the students from Anti-Ragging and if they still facing it, they may contact with the MG University Staff on given details. They may take assistance of address via helpline number or email id as per their convenience.

Address Contact Number Email Id
Director of Students Services M.G University Campus Priyadarsini Hills P.O Kottayam – 686 5600481-2731031antiragging@mgu.ac.in

Check Out! How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

Mahatma Gandhi University was established by the Government of Kerala through an Act of the Legislative Assembly on 2nd October 1983. Sri. Gyani Zail Singh the H.E, President of India inaugurated this university on 26th October 1983 formally. University Grants Commission and Government of Kerala funded this university.

This university is a member of the Association of Indian Universities and the Association of Commonwealth Universities. It swells over Kottayam, Ernakulam, Idukki and some parts of Alappuzha and Pathanamthitta districts. It is the largest of the seven Universities in Kerala having affiliated colleges. Currently, it has 21 teaching and research departments/schools and 183 affiliated colleges, six information centres, three study centres and several campuses.

Kottayam is first town to achieve total literacy which has been playing a revolutionary role for the spread of higher education in Kerala. The library of this university is to set up the on-line information retrieval facility. Centre for Advanced Research in Library and Information Sciences can transfer existing knowledge from traditional media to future proof digital media for the networked society.

Students can obtain each and entire details of the university and offered programs by dialing MG University Helpline Number and MG University Student Admission Support Phone No. Apart from it, you can directly reach to the head office of the Mahatma Gandhi University and for your comfort; we are providing MG University Address above. You may also visit to the Official Website or connected with this page also for more updates.

You May Also Check This Section

Lovely Professional University Helpline NumberJammu University Contact Number
IGNOU University Contact Helpline Number

Gauhati University Contact Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This