Mumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Number | Bus Enquiry Number, Schedule

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Number

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation is state run bus service within State of Maharashtra and selected cities neighboring states. Individuals can check the Mumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Number for online ticket booking or obtaining other facilities details. You can also enjoy the service of S.T. buses which are used for transportation of the postal mail, distribution of medicines, newspapers and even tiffins.

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation offers Transporting goods of the farmers to cities also. Dial Mumbai Central Bus Enquiry Number i.e. 022-23023900 for assistance or information related to Mumbai Central Bus Schedule. You can take help of the executives also in order to select the destination place for holidays also.

For more details related to Mumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Number or Mumbai Central Bus Stand Toll Free Number which is 1800 22 1250, you need to move your cursor downwards on this page as our team of www.customerkart.in is presenting each and every detail for your comfort here.

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Number

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Toll Free Number: 1800 22 1250

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Numbers: 022-23074272, 022-24229905, 022 23085581, 022-23023900

Mumbai Central Bus Stand EPABX No.: 022-23023900

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Head Office Address: Maharashtra Vahatuk Bhavan, Dr. Anandrao Nair Marg, Mumbai Central, Mumbai 400 008

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Email Address: msrtchelpdesk@gmail.com, pgsupport@billdesk.com, instantpay@techprocess.co.in

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Facebook Page: www.facebook.com/msrtc.in

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Official Website: www.msrtc.gov.in

Also Check! How to Live Chat with Customer Care?

Mumbai Central Bus Enquiry Number

NameSTD CodeTelephone
Mumbai Central Depot02223074272 23076622
Parel02224229905
Kurla Nehru Nagar02225222072
Panvel02227482844
Uran02227222333
Dadar Asiad02224136835
Dadar Senapati Bapad Road02224302667
Sion02224074157
Maitri Park , Chembur02225209902
Vashi Sector 902227667473
Vashi Highway02227892833
Dadar BMCT02224146445

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Number

Bus Depot NameSTD CodeTelephone
Mumbai02223072371
Parel02224304620
Kurla Nehru Nagar02225222332
Panvel02227452301
Uran02227222466

Do You Know! How To Write An Email To Customer Care

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Numbers for Central Office

NameDesignationTel. No.Tel. No
Hon. Shri. Divakar RaoteChairman & Minister of Transport ,Govt. of Maharashtra2307281623023901
Hon. Shri. Ranjit Singh DeolVice Chairman & Managing Director23085979
Shri. A. A. PhalanikarFinancial Adviser & Chief Accounts Officer2301667923023943
Shri. Manoj Lohiya (IPS)Chief Security & Vigilance Officer2308420823023922
Capt. Rajkumar R. PatilGeneral Manager (Traffic)2307152823023930
Shri. Vasant B. GaidhaniGeneral Manager (ME)2307886923023964
Shri. Madhav KaleGeneral Manager (P & IR)2300772623023991
Shri. Anil K. chavanGeneral Manager (S & P)2300964523024021
 Shri. P. S. SawantGeneral Manager (Appeal) (Pune)020-26122585 —
Capt. Vinod V. RatnaparakhiGeneral Manager (Pln.&Mkt.)2301208723024013
Shri.Jayesh E. BamaneDy.General Manager (IT)2307154323024040
Shri.Mohan R. PuranikChief Legal Officer2307375323023971
Shri. Prashant PotdarChief Civil Engineer2308233323023976
Shri.S. K. GanjaveChief Statisticial Officer2309596523024017
Shri.Shashikant D.MainhaliikarSecretary, MSRTC2308863223023911
Shri. Tulsidas S. DhageChief Labour Offficer2308221023024007
Shri. A.S.C. TamboliPublic Relation Officer2307553923024004

Mumbai Central Bus Stand Online Ticket Booking

Passengers can book their tickets of bus for their destination place by going through the below mentioned link. Afterwards you are required to enter the requisite details in appropriate manner for log in.

Check Here: Mumbai Central Bus Online Booking

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation was established by State Government of Maharashtra in the year 1950. Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation is the state run bus service of Maharashtra. They are providing 16,500 buses which ferry 7 million passengers daily on 18,700 routes. The following buses serve routes to towns and cities within Maharashtra and adjoining states.

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation covers the destination places apart from locations within the state of Maharashtra in neighboring states. You can book online tickets for all 18,700 routes also. Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation has 1 Chairman and 17 Directors. Board of Directors consists of Vice Chairman and Managingn Director, 9 Directors, 3 Central and State Government Representatives and 2 Labour Representatives also.

This transport corporation also offers transportation of the postal mail, distribution of medicines, newspapers and even tiffins sent by people from rural areas to their relatives in cities through S.T. buses. To check Bus Schedule, you need to obtain the list of Mumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Number and Mumbai Central Bus Enquiry Number you can visit to the Official Website also.

You May Also Check This Section

Indian Railways Customer Care NumberHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OSRTC Toll Free Number

How to Talk To a Customer Care Executive

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This