OSRTC Toll Free Number | Odisha State Road Transport Corporation Contact, Enquiry

OSRTC Toll Free Number

Odisha State Road Transport Corporation (OSRTC) is road Transport Corporation in the eastern Indian state of Odisha. They provide safe and lower cost services to the passengers. If you want to travel somewhere and looking for Transport Corporation for acquiring more details of the place, OSRTC Toll Free Number can assist you well. By dialing Odisha State Road Transport Corporation Toll Free Number, you can obtain entire details related to timings or book tickets also.

OSRTC has a Convention Centre at Cantonment Road, Cuttack and given on rent for functions such as Marriage, Bratopanayan, and Meetings etc. You may also book that hall for any function at W.E., Central Store, and Cuttack with the help of OSRTC Contacts 0671-2312166.

Passengers who are not satisfied by dialing Odisha State Road Transport Corporation Contact they may also take assistance of OSRTC Enquiry Number related to any issue while you can reach to the office also with the help of this page which is especially designed for your comfort by the team members of www.customerkart.in.

OSRTC Toll Free Number

OSRTC Toll Free Number: 1800-419-4287

Odisha State Road Transport Corporation Contact: 0674-2530908, 0674-2530649

OSRTC Head Office: General Manager (Admin.) Odisha State Road Transport Corporation Paribahan Bhavan, Sachivalaya Marg, Unit-II, Bhubaneswar – 751001 Odisha, India

OSRTC Email Address: osrtc@nic.in / osrtccorp@gmail.com

Send a mail to Busindia Helpdesk at: helpdesk@busindia.com

Raise a complaint ticket at: www.busindia.com/helpdesk

OSRTC Official Website: www.osrtc.in

Also Check! How to Live Chat with Customer Care?

List of Contact details of OSRTC Booking Counters

Name of Computerized Booking CounterName of Employees EngagedContact Mob. No.
BhubaneswarA.N.Mohanty, L.D.Asst  (Regular)9937878984
Rama Chandra Behera, Cont. Conductor9937238276
CuttackDillip Ku. Mohapatra, Cont. Conductor9658347400
Radha Kanta Jena, Cont. Conductor9238375987
J.N.Mohapatra, Cont. conductor9437111734
KeonjharBhubaneswar Tripathy, Jr.Clerk9238932462
R.C.Behera, Cont. Conductor8598987369
AngulManas ranjan Das, Cont. Conductor9178743836
Deeptiranjan Panda, cont. Conductor9776360463
BerhampurAnadi charan Maharana, Jr.Typist(Regular)9437048236
Santosh Kumar Patra, Cont. Conductor9937076289
Purna Chandra Pattanaik, Cont. Conductor9777288711
BhanjanagarPatitapaban Palta, Cont. Conductor9040644408
Niranjan Padhi, Cont. Conductor9437029941
BhawanipatanaRajib Kumar Das, Cont. Conductor9937299589
Kishore Ku. Das, Cont. Conductor9776513136
BolangirSuresh Nayak, Cont .Conductor9668714271
Alekh Patel, Cont. Conductor9861457225
JeyporeD.P.Nayak, Cont. Conductor9437849489
P.Jagdish Kumar, Cont. Conductor9124243176
Koramani Panda, Cont. Conductor7735134834
VisakhapatnamTinku Mallick, Cont. Conductor9603418141
Iswar Chandra Dhir, Cont. Conductor8688646912
RourkelaBiswananda Behera, Cont. Conductor9937387433
BaragarhGopabandhu Badhei, Cont. Conductor9437591104
Sankar Sahu, Cont. Conductor9668212436
SambalpurBibeka nanda Pothal, Cont, Conductor9438386934
Pradeep Pradhan, Cont. Conductor9178290074

Look Out! How To Write A Complaint Letter To Customer Service

OSRTC Head Office Contact Details

NameDesignationContact details
Shri Manoj Kumar Chhabra,IPSChairman cum Managing Director0674-2530208
Shri P K Sarangi, OAS(I)SBG.M.(Admn.)0674-2530908
Shri  M. C. Kisan,OFS(SAG)F.A. & C.A.O.0674-2530368
Shri L.K.Behera,OLSLabour Welfare Officer0674-2530308
Shri  Shri Lala  A.K.RayD.G.M.(T) I/c0674-2530846
Shri Bhagaban DashExecutive Engineer (Civil)0674-2530907
Shri H.K.DashSr. Manager (MIS)I/C0674-2530719
Shri Nabin Kumar PandaDGM(O) I/c0674-2530649
Shri Amiya Kumar MishraW.E., C/S.0671-2312166 (CTC)
Shri G. P. JenaLaw Officer/A.E.O.0674-2530317
Shri Nihar Ranjan ParidaAsst. Engineer (Elect.)0674-2530317
Bhubaneswar Division
Shri  Nabin Kumar PandaD.M I/c, Bhubaneswar0674-2354059
Shri  Nabin Kumar PandaD.T.M I/c Bhubaneswar0674-2354039
Shri A.K.PattanaikA.W.E., Bhubaneswar0674-2354467
Shri A.K.DashD.T.M , Angul06764-230555
Shri A.K.PattanaikD.T.M I/c.,Cuttack0671-2312823
Shri Subash Chandra MohantyDTM I/c, Keonjhar06766-255407
Berhampur Division
Shri L.A.K.RayD.M. I/c, Berhampur0680-2229276
Shri  D.K.UpadhyayW.E, Berhampur0680-2229374
Shri  D.K.UpadhyayD.T.M. I/c, Berhampur0680-2229372
Shri L.A.K.RayD.T.M. I/c, Bhanjanagar06821-241010
Sambalpur Division
Shri S.K.SethiD.M.I/c, Sambalpur0663-2400955
Shri R.PujariDTM,,Jeypore06854-231740
Shri S.K.SethiD.T.M. , Sambalpur0663-2520860
Shri J.K.PradhanD.T.M I/c, Rourkela0661-2476063
Shri A.SwainDTM I/c,Vizianagram08922-224119
Shri Murali TantiA.T.M I/c,Bolangir06652-232340
Shri S.K.DashD.T.M I/C ,Padampur06683-223463
Shri B.SamalD.T.M.I/C, Bhawanipatana06670-230696
Shri Laxman BeheraA.T.M I/c, Baragarh06646-233123

OSRTC Depot Officers Contact Details

Name of DepotOSRTC Contact Number (1)OSRTC Contact Number (2)
Angul943763275406764-230555
BBSR94371220070674-2354039
Berhampur94373058700680-2202372
Baragarh943740082906646-233123
Cuttack99384707110671-2312823
Keonjhar993868665306766-255407
Jeypore943735823206854-231740
Rourkela99387042590661-2476063
Sambalpur94398629450663-2400955
Bolangir943774325406652-232340
Bhanjanagar943857200906821-241010
Bhawanipatana985367468706670-230696
Padampur943753493006652-232340
Vizianagaram949132055608922-224119
Malkangiri9437272588 —
Phulbani9938343632

OSRTC Prepaid Agents for Computerised Booking of Tickets

Place of CounterName of ApplicantOSRTC Contacts
AskaBijaya Kumar Jena9853484505
K.Santosh Kumar Ready9439834542
AulAbhaya Kumar Parida9556090293 / 9937567811
BerhampurRaghunath Panigrahi9437357832
BerhampurSudarsan Mohanty9937075871
BaligudaTapan Kumar Mahapatra9238547004
BoudhPrafulla Kumar Jena9937076950
BalimelaMohan Kumar Dhanphul9437784117
BhanjanagarBalakrishna Swar9124968252
BaligudaSmt.Kumudini Sahu9437765394
Baramunda, BBSRSmt. Sunanda Devi9937150043 / 8763701923
Bus India, Master FranchiseM/S C.I.R.T,Pune,Bhosari,pune-41026
ChatrapurSuresh kumar Padhi9938545163
DigpahandiHrusikesh Mishra9437514482
DaspallaRajendra Pr. Das9437107653
GunupurHemanta Kanta Mohapatra9437749639
GunupurPhoni bhusan Patnaik9437838326
GangpurKhadala Swain9938146920  9438316427
GumudaSunil kumar Padhi9438561652
HinjulikatuRamesh Ch. Maharana9438041119
JUNAGARHKishore Ch. Satpathy8895220552
KeonjharGopendra Krishna Mohanty9438346174 / 8018268525
KoraputManoj Kumar Panda9437233437
Kalinga GhatSusanta Ku.Nayak9437967899
KantabanjhiSitaram Behera9853797956
Govardhan Panjwani9437146211
KalimelaMohan Kumar Dhanphul9437784117
ManmundaSmt.Sanjukta Samal9937076956
MalkanagiriChhabi Das9437771283
MalkangiriPramilla Dhanphul9437784117
MalkangiriNiranjan Swain9437118382
MalkanagiriSuchitra Das9437771555
MunigudaAjit Kumar Sahoo9437414520
MunigudaPradeep Kumar Tripathy9583841592
NawarangpurPrafulla Ku. Patra9937876381
Prafulla Kumar Patnaik
NayagarhPurna Chandra Mahapatra06753-254249 / 9937450670
BausuniPrafulla Kumar Jena9937076950
Odisha e-Gov. BBSR(Oesl)Odisha e-Governance services Ltd.BBSR
PhulabaniSuryamani Sahoo9437202277
PattamundaiGopiballav Nayak9937414193
ParalakhemundiBharat Bhusan Mahanty9437358923
PatanagarhDeepak Kumar Prusty9658493031
Padmapur (Rgd)Jagannath Panigrahy9437641910
PhulbaniSantosh Kumar Sahu9439592777
PurunakatakPrafulla Kumar Jena9937076950
RayagadaPrasanta Kumar Tripathy9437109469
BrajarajnagarChitrasen Sahu9124968252
SambalpurRajib Biswas9437051888
SimiligudaK. Swamyeswa Rao8984056368
SunabedaMadhusudan Acharaya9437095724
SonepurAshok Kumar Pattanaik9438642370
SundargarhJitendra Kar9438370142
UmerkoteBijay Kuma Dora9438268080
UmarkoteAmit ku. Haldar9937982458 / 9438468869
VizianagaramMonoj Kumar Panda9437233437
Purna Chandra Panda9492735903
Vanivihar BBSRGouri Sankar Behera9438323794
CharichhakBasudev Sahoo9437646418
ChitrakondaChittaranjan Mohanty9437748206
Basanta Ku. Sahu9438325760
Belpahad Rajendra Kumar Panda9438382164
KhurdaSunil Kumar Samantray8895799127
BausuniPrafulla Kumar Jena9937076950
GovindapaliChitaranjan Mohanty9437748206
BugudaPrakash Chandra Sahu9238528558
SemiligudaM.Shyam Babu8658889994
BhanjanagarP.Ashok Kumar Patro9437723359
BalimelaChitaranjan Mohanty9437748206
Gopalpur, CuttackBhagabati Prasad Padhi7788871381
Bandhabahal(Jharsuguda)Bhagaban Swain9238528558
Padmapur (Rayagada)Rajesh Panda
SunakhalaSujit Kumar Guru9853311617

Do You Know! How To Write An Email To Customer Care

Transport & Commerce Department of Govt. of Odisha is operated Odisha State Road Transport Corporation. Only this organization provides passenger transport in the state of Odisha. Under State Transport Services (STS) of Transport Department, the State Govt. took over operation of bus services run by erstwhile princely states in the year of 1948.

The Corporation started functioning with Share Capital Contribution from the State Govt. and the Central Govt. in the ratio of 2: 1. Odisha State Road Transport Corporation is operating mostly in the southern parts of the state merged with the OSRTC in 1990 along with all its assets, liabilities and employees. They provide efficient, adequate, economical and consistently high quality of services.

For the extreme contentment of the passengers and to attain a position of pre-eminence in the Bus Transport sector they are constantly improving their services through teamwork. They offer safe & comfortable road transport to the passengers and Concessional fares to Freedom fighters, students, handicapped persons, rural journalists all over the State. They provide service during emergent situations and transportation facilities to Police and para-military during emergency.

This organization also offers service in L.W.E. areas under Biju Gaon Gadi Yojana. This transport corporation connects remote / tribal areas and hilly terrains to the mainstream. The best part of this organization is that they are facilitating driving training to enhance employability and Skill improvement.

If you want to know more about the OSRTC Toll Free Number, Odisha State Road Transport Corporation Contact, OSRTC Enquiry Number, OSRTC Contacts and Odisha State Road Transport Corporation Toll Free Number, you may also take help from the Official Website.

You May Also Check This Section

Indian Railways Customer Care NumberHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
How To File Online Complaint In Consumer Court

How to Talk To a Customer Care Executive

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This