Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number | 24×7 Complaint/Helpline

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is the foremost Bank that issues major policies for all Private and Government Banks in India. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number can assist you to acknowledge details about the various policies such as Bank Rate, Reverse Repo Rate, Policy Repo Rate, Reserve Ratio’s and more which are presented by the RBI for other banks.

By dialing Reserve Bank of India Customer Care Number, you can connect with the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), India’s largest banking institutions that regulate and operates the currency and credit system of India. It has branches in various locations and each has their own RBI Helpline Number which is accessible 24X7 for their clients.

Customers, if you are not satisfied with the services, policies or have any type of queries, you may take help of Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care 24×7 Complaint Number. In the event of the complainant not getting a reply within a period of 35 days or they are not being satisfied with the reply received, they may write to the Chief General Manager also.

Scroll down this page of www.customerkart.in for more facts related to RBI Customer Care Number, Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Helpline Number, Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number and Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Address.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number: 22610301

Reserve Bank of India Head Office: 21st Floor, Central Office Building, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Fort Mumbai, Mumbai City District Maharashtra India – 400001

Reserve Bank of India Complaint: Reserve Bank of India, Consumer Education and Protection Department, Central Office, 1st Floor, Amar Building, Perin Nariman Street, Mumbai 400 001.

Reserve Bank Of India Twitter: twitter.com/RBI

Reserve Bank Of India Website: www.rbi.org.in

Check Out! How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number

Regions RBI Regional Office AddressCustomer Care NumberReserve Bank Of India Email Id
AHMEDABADRegional Director for Gujarat Reserve Bank of India, Main Building Near Gandhi Bridge, Post Bag No.1, Ashram Road Ahmedabad -380 014.
  • 27543057
  • 27542057
  • 27541924
  • 27540043
rdahmedabad@rbi.org.in
Reserve Bank of India, La-Gajjar Chambers, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad-380 009.
  • 26584039
  • 26583650
  • 26587325
  • 26586019
  • 26587614
BANGALORERegional Director for Karnataka Reserve Bank of India, 10/3/8, Nrupathunga Road, Post Bag No.5467, Bangalore-560 001.2275020 (15 lines)rdbangalore@rbi.org.in
BHOPALRegional Director for Madhya Pradesh Reserve Bank of India, Hoshangabad Road, P.B. No.32, Bhopal-462 0112550233rdbhopal@rbi.org.in
BHUBANESWARRegional Director for Orissa Reserve Bank of India, Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Marg, Post Bag No.16, Bhubaneswar-751 0012401070rdbhubaneswar@rbi.org.in
BYCULLADeputy General Manager Reserve Bank of India, Post Box No. 4528, Bombay Central Post Office, Opp: Bombay Central Rly.Stn., Mumbai-400 00823084121
CHANDIGARHRegional Director
for Haryana, Himachal Pradesh and Punjab  Reserve Bank of India, Central Vista, New Office Bldg., Opp. Telephone Bhawan, Sector 17, Chandigarh-160017
  • 2702271
  • 2702279
  • 2702457
  • 2702338
  • 2702339
  • 2704035
  • 2703089
rdchandigarh@rbi.org.in
KOLKATARegional Director for West Bengal and Sikkim, Reserve Bank of India, 15, Netaji Subhas Road, P.B. No.552, Kolkata-700 001
  • 22208331
  • 22204321
  • 22463673
rbicalcutta@rbi.org.in
CHENNAIRegional Director for TamilNadu Reserve Bank of India, Fort Glacis, Rajaji Salai, P.B. No. 40, Chennai-600 00125399222rdchennai@rbi.org.in
GUWAHATIRegional Director for North Eastern States Reserve Bank of India, Station Road, Panbazar, P.B. No.120, Guwahati – 781 001
  • 2541860/61
  • 2512802/03
rdguwahati@rbi.org.in
HYDERABADRegional Director for Andhra Pradesh
Reserve Bank of India, 6-1-56 Secretariat Road, Saifabad, P. B. No.1, Hyderabad-500 004 (A.P)
  • 23237978-980
  • 23237087
  • 23237982-987
rdhyderabad@rbi.org.in
JAIPURRegional Director for Rajasthan  Reserve Bank of India, Rambagh Circle, Tonk Road, P.B. No.12, Jaipur-302 004
  • 2560662/64/65
  • 2562873
  • 2564661
  • 2564591
  • 2563666/ 67
rdjaipur@rbi.org.in
JAMMURegional Director for Jammu and Kashmir
Reserve Bank of India, Rail Head Complex, Jammu (Tawi) – 180 012
  • 2447886
  • 2470646
rdjammu@rbi.org.in
KANPURRegional Director for Uttar Pradesh Reserve Bank of India, Mahatma Gandhi Marg, Kanpur-208001
  • 2303831
  • 2303833
  • 2303837
rdkanpur@rbi.org.in
LUCKNOWGeneral Manager-in-Charge, Reserve Bank of India, Sahakari Kisan Bhawan, 2, Mahatma Gandhi Road, P.B. No.24, Lucknow-226 001
  • 2221817
  • 2221784
KOCHIGeneral Manager-in-Charge, Reserve Bank of India, Exchange Control Department,
Ernakulam North, Post Box No.3065, Kochi – 682 018
  • 2402911
  • 2401153
  • 2401148
  • 2400220
  • 2403808
  • 2401303
MUMBAIRegional Director for Maharashtra and Goa Reserve Bank of India, Main Building, P.O.Box 901, Shahid Bhagat Singh Road, Mumbai-400 00122660500rdmumbai@rbi.org.in
Chief General Manager
Deposit Insurance & Credit Guarantee Corporation, Head Office (Main) Marshall Building Annexe, Third Floor, Shoorji Vallabhadas Marg, Ballard Estate, Mumbai-400 001
22618361dicgc@bom.5.vsnl.net.in
NAGPURRegional Director for Maharashtra Reserve Bank of India, Main Office Building, Dr. Raghavendra Road, Civil Lines, P.B.No.15,
Nagpur-440 001
  • 2532351-53
  • 2532356
  • 2522355
  • 2544352 (ID)
  • 2536828
  • 2532365
  • 2527031
  • 2547620
  • 25344351
rdnagpur@rbi.org.in
Addl. Office Bldg.
Reserve Bank of India, Near High Court, Post Box No.118, Nagpur-440 001
  • 2521409
  • 2521442
  • 2532321
  • 2532357
  • 2529235
  • 2520875
  • 2548370
casrbi@nagpur.dot.net.in
NEW DELHIRegional Director for Delhi Reserve Bank of India, 6, Sansad Marg, P.B.No.696,
New Delhi -110 001
23710538-42rdnewdelhi@rbi.org.in
PANAJIGeneral Manager(OIC)
Foreign Exchange Department Gera Imperium II, 7th floor 20 EDC Complex, Patto Plaza, Panaji 403 001
dgmpanaji@rbi.org.in
PATNARegional Director for Bihar Reserve Bank of India, South of Gandhi Maidan, Post Bag No.162, Patna-800 001
  • 2685851
  • 2685663
  • 2685513
  • 2685569
  • 2685958
  • 2685612
rdpatna@rbi.org.in
RanchiGeneral Manager (Officer-in-charge)
Reserve Bank of India, 4th Floor, RRDA Building, Katchehri Road, Ranchi Jharkhand – 834001
  • 2223375
  • 2223376
  • 2210509
  • 2210512
  • 2210513
  • 2210517
  • 2210518
gmoicranchi@rbi.org.in
SRINAGARAssistant General Manager Exchange Control Department,
Kohli House, Opposite Iqbal Park, Airport Road, Srinagar-190 009
2481081
THIRUVANANTHAPURAMRegional Director for Kerala Reserve Bank of India, Bakery Junction, P.B No.6507,
Thiruvananthapuram-695 033
  • 2329676
  • 2329723
  • 2329813
  • 2329596
  • 2329447
rdthiruvananthapuram@rbi.org.in
CHENNAIChief General Manager, Reserve Bank of India,
Kuralagam Building, 3rd Floor, Esplande,
P.B. No.5021,
Chennai – 600 108
25340239
KOLKATADeputy General Manager, Reserve bank of India, 8, Council House Street, Kolkata-700 00122486019
NAGPURChief General Manager, RBI Additional Office Building, Post Box No.118, Nagpur-440 001
  • 2532321
  • 2521409
  • 2529235
NEW DELHIDeputy General Manager, Reserve Bank of India,
6, Sansad Marg,
RBI Building, P.B. No.123, New Delhi-110 001
3710538
BELAPURGeneral Manager
Reserve Bank of India Sector 10, Plot No.3, 3rd Floor, CBD Belapur Navi Mumbai – 400 614
  • 27578012
  • 27578013
gmbelapur@rbi.org.in

Do You Know! How To Write An Email To Customer Care

 RBI Customer Care Number

Details RBI Office AddressCustomer Care NumberRBI Email ID
COLLEGESPrincipal, Bankers Training College,
Veer Savarkar Marg, Mumbai-400 028
  • 24302361-62
  • 24303729
  • 24224157
  • 24308477
  • 24304398
trainer@bom2.vsnl.net.in
Principal, Reserve Bank Staff College, 259, Anna Salai, Chennai-600 018
  • 24336085
  • 24321851
  • 24321948
  • 24336085
  • 24338114
principalrbsc@rbi.org.in
Principal, College of Agricultural Banking Ganesh khind Road, Pune-411 016
  • 25538392
  • 25538693
  • 25538394
principalcab@rbi.org.in

 RBI Helpline Number

Reserve Bank Of India BranchesReserve Bank Of India Helpline NumberFax No.
Agartala0381-23810510381-2381081
Ahmedabad079-27540955 —
Aizawl0389-2328333 —
Bengaluru080-22277620 —
Belapur022-27576716022-27570015
Bhopal0755-25515920755-2552283
Bhubaneswar0674-23900740674-2394639
Chandigarh0172-27801800172-2713935
Chennai044-25392412044-25394984
Dehradun0135-2742493 —
Gangtok03592-28111703592-281113
Guwahati0361-26365590361-2517441
Hyderabad040-23232016040-23232015
Imphal0385-2411819 —
Jaipur0141-25703550141-2566419
Jammu0191-24748820191-2470576
Kanpur0512-23329380512-2333524
Kochi0484-24024680484-2402715
Kolkata033-22308331/22304321 (Ext. 6804/6304) —
Lucknow(0522) 2307559, 2307907 —
Mumbai022-22705724022-22705724
Nagpur0712-28063260712-2536828
New Delhi011-23715098011-23711250
Panaji0832-2904631, Ext. 209,213,2200832-2970056
Patna0612-23208150612-2322643
Raipur0771-22423520771-2242323
Ranchi0651-22105120651-2210515
Shillong0364-25018400364-2501836
Shimla0177-26294820177-2629728
Thiruvananthapuram0471-23371880471-2338817

 Reserve Bank Of India Contact Number of Nodal Officers

Regional OfficeRBI Contact NumberRBI Telephone NumberRBI Email Address
Agartala (Tripura)094361238280381-2376963spcid-tri@nic.in
Ahmedabad (Gujarat)09978406062079-23259419
Arunachal Pradesh0360-2291065

2212576

arpolice@rediffmail.com
Bangalore (Karnataka)080-22201026,

22943050

ccps@kar.nic.in,

ccps@bir.vsnl.net.in,

Belapur, Navi Mumbai, (Maharashtra)
  • 09821222601
  • 09823224584
cybercell.navimumbai@mahapolice.gov.in
Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)0755-2770278mpcyberpolice@gmail.com
Bhubaneshwar0671-2304834adgcidcb.orpol@nic.in
Chandigarh09779589913-1722724402pdspeow-chd@nic.in
Chennai (Tamil

Nadu)

044-23452350acpcybercellchn@nic.in
  • 044-24461959
  • 24468889
  • 24463888
hobeochn@cbi.gov.in

Also Check! How to Live Chat with Customer Care?

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number

CentreReserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number
Ahmedabad26582357/26586718
Bengaluru22210771/22275629
Bhopal2573772/2573776
Bhubaneswar2396207/2396008
Chandigarh0172 – 2721109
Chennai25395963 / 25395964
Guwahati2542556/2540445
Hyderabad23210013/23243970
Jaipur0141-5107973
Kanpur2306278/2303004
Kolkata22304982
Mumbai23022028
New Delhi (I)23725445/23710882
Patna2322569/2323734
Thiruvananthapuram2332723/2323959
New Delhi (II)23724856
Dehradun2742003
Ranchi2210512
Raipur2242566
Jammu2477617

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Number of CAPIOs (Nodal Officers) at different Regional Offices

Regional OfficeRBI Office AddressCustomer Care Number
AhmedabadReserve Bank of India Human Resources Management Department, 4th floor, Nr. Gandhi Bridge, Ahmedabad 380 014079-27582584
BangaloreReserve Bank of India, Human Resources Management Department 10/3/8 Nrupathunga Road Bangalore 560 001080-22180340
BelapurReserve Bank of India Plot No.3, Sector 10
H.H. Nirmaladevi Marg CBD, Belapur, Navi Mumbai 400 614
022 – 27570105
BhopalReserve Bank of India, CAPIO,Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal0755-2554392
BhubaneshwarReserve Bank of India, Pt. Jawharlal Nehru Marg, Bhubaneswar – 751 0010674-2395857
DehradunReserve Bank of India, 74/1, Rajpur Road Dehradun – 2480010135-2742009
ChandigarhReserve Bank of India Issue Department, Central Vista, Sector 17, Chandigarh-160 0170172-2784606
ChattisgarhReserve Bank of India Subhashish Parisar 54/949 Satya Prem Vihar, Mahadev Ghat Road, Sundar Nagar, Raipur 492013 Chattisgarh0771 – 2242330
ChennaiReserve Bank of India Human Resource Development Department, Rajaji Salai, Chennai-600 001
  • 044-25360823
  • 044-25399203
GuwahatiReserve Bank of India, Station Road,Guwahati – 781 001(0361) 2512804
HyderabadReserve Bank of India Human Resource Management Department, 6-1-56, Saifabad,
Hyderabad 500 004
040-23234612
JammuReserve Bank of India Dept. of Administration and Personnel Rail Head Complex, Jammu 180 0120191-247 4891
JaipurReserve Bank of India Ram Bagh Circle, Tank Road, Jaipur 302 0040141-566272
KochiReserve Bank of India Ernakulam North, Kochi -682 0180484-2400985
KanpurReserve Bank of India Human Resource Management Department, Mahatma Gandhi Road,
Kanpur 208 001
0512 –2303191
KolkataReserve Bank of India 15, N.S. Road, Kolkata-700 001033-22624047
LucknowReserve Bank of India, 8-9,Vipin Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow – 226 0100522-2304868
Mumbai Regional OfficeReserve Bank of India Mumbai Regional Office, Main Building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022-22614652 (Direct) (PABX Extn. 3249)
NagpurReserve Bank of India Human Resource Management Department, Civil lines, Opp Vidhan Bhawan Nagpur 440 0010712-2532232(O)
New DelhiReserve Bank of India HRMD, 6, Parliament Street, New Delhi-110 001011-23717554
PatnaReserve Bank of India Human Resource Management Department, South Gandhi Maidan, Patna 800 0010612 2320901
Thiruvana-nthapuramReserve Bank of India, HRMD, Bakery Junction,
PB No. 6507 Thiruvananthapuram -695033
0471-2323481
PanajiReserve Bank of India Foreign Exchange Department, Gera Imperium II, 7th floor,
20 EDC Complex, Patto Plaza, Panaji 403 001
0832-2904631 & 32
RaipurReserve Bank of India Subhashish Parisar
54/949 Satya Prem Vihar Mahadev Ghat Road, Sunder Nagar Raipur Chattisgarh 492 013
0771 2242330
RanchiReserve Bank of India R.R.D.A. Building
Pragati Sadan (4th Floor) Kutchery Road
Ranchi – 834001
0651 – 2210513(O)
ShimlaReserve Bank of India B-478, Sector IV,
New Shimla Himachal Pradesh 171009
0177-2670482
Reserve Bank Staff CollegeReserve Bank of India 359, Anna Salai, Teynampet, Chennai 600 018044-2433 4310
College of Agricultural Banking, PuneCollege of Agriculture Banking, University Road, Pune 411 016020 2552 1436

Reserve Bank Of India (RBI) Customer Care Number CAPIOs (Nodal Officers) at different Departments

Central Office DepartmentAddressCustomer Care Number
Consumer Education and Protection DepartmentReserve Bank of India, Customer Service Department 1st Floor, Amar Building Sir P.M.Road Mumbai 400 001(022)-22630481
Department of CommunicationReserve Bank of India, Department of Communication, 12th Floor, Central Office Building, S.B.Singh Marg, Mumbai 400 001022 -22703279
Rajbhasha, COReserve Bank of India, Rajbhasha Vibhag, Garment House, Mumbai 400 018(022) 24824372,
Secretary’s DepartmentReserve Bank of India Secretary’s Department Central Office Building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022-2261 0788
Department of Currency ManagementReserve Bank of India Department of Currency Management Central Office Building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg
Mumbai 400 001
022- 22610912
Department of Government and Bank AccountsReserve Bank of India Dept.of Government & Bank Accounts, 4th floor, Mumbai 400 008022-23084121 (Extn-2417)
Department of External Investments and OperationsReserve Bank of India Department of External Investments and Operations Central Office Building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022-2263 1045
Financial Markets DepartmentReserve Bank of India Financial Markets Department Central Office Building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022 – 22610645
Department of Payment and Settlement SystemsReserve Bank of India Department of Payment and Settlement Systems Central Office Building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022 – 22610383
Inspection DepartmentReserve Bank of India Inspection Department, C-7, 8th floor, Bandra-Kurla Complex Mumbai 400 051022 – 26572301
Legal DepartmentReserve Bank of India Legal Department 5th Floor, Centre – 1 WTC, Mumbai-400 00522153903
Foreign Exchange DepartmentReserve Bank of India Foreign Exchange Department Central Office Building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022 – 22610618
Financial Stability UnitReserve Bank of India Financial Stability Unit 3rd Floor, Amar Building Sir P.M. Road Mumbai 400 001(022)- 2270 5733
Department of Banking Operations and DevelopmentReserve Bank of India Dept. of Banking Operations and Development, World Trade Centre, Centre 1 Mumbai 400 00522701205
Department of Banking SupervisionReserve Bank of India Department of Banking Supervision, Central Office, Centre-1, Mumbai 400 005022-2261 0955
Department of Non Banking RegulationReserve Bank of India Dept. of Non-Banking Supervision, World Trade Centre, Centre 1 Mumbai – 400 005022 22153426
Internal Debt Management DepartmentReserve Bank of India Internal Debt Management Dept. Central Office Bldg, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Mumbai 400 001022-22610680
Department of Statistics and Information ManagementReserve Bank of India Dept.of Statistics and Information Management, C-9, 6th floor, Bandra-Kurla Complex,
Mumbai 400 051
022 – 2657 2513
Human Resource Management Department, Central OfficeReserve Bank of India Human Resource Management Department, Central Office Building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022 – 22632366, ext. 4103
Monetary Policy DepartmentReserve Bank of India Monetary Policy Dept, Central Office building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022 – 22692426
Department of Co-operative Bank RegulationReserve Bank of India Department of Co-operative Bank Regulation, Garment House, Dr. Annie Besant Road Mumbai 400 018022 – 24920340
Department of Co-operative Bank SupervisionReserve Bank of India Department of Co-operative Bank Regulation, Garment House, Dr. Annie Besant Road Mumbai 400 018022 – 24920340
Department of Information TechnologyReserve Bank of India Department of Information Technology Central Office Building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022- 2270 1292
Rural Planning and Credit DepartmentReserve Bank of India Rural Planning and Credit Department Central Office building Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022- 22610923
Corporate Strategy and Budget DepartmentReserve Bank of India Corporate Strategy and Budget Department, Main building, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Mumbai 400 001022- 2261 0486
Department of Economic and Policy ResearchReserve Bank of India, Department of Economic Policy & Research, Division of Non-Bank Financial Studies, Central Office Building, Fort, Mumbai 400 001022- 2261 0763
Premises DepartmentReserve Bank of India Premises Department
5th floor, Mumbai 400 008
022 -22610970
Ext: 22601000- 2203

RBI Helpline Number of Consumer Education and Protection Cell (CEP Cell)

Reserve Bank of India BranchesReserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care NumberEmail
Agartala0381-2381051cepcagartala@rbi.org.in
Ahmedabad079-27540955cepcahmedabad@rbi.org.in
Bengaluru080-22277620cepcbengaluru@rbi.org.in
Belapur022-27576716cepcbelapur@rbi.org.in
Bhopal0755-2551592cepcbhopal@rbi.org.in
Bhubaneswar0674-2390074cepcbhubaneswar@rbi.org.in
Chandigarh0172-2780180cepcchandigarh@rbi.org.in
Chennai —cepcchennai@rbi.org.in
Dehradun0135-2742493cepcdehradun@rbi.org.in
Gangtok03592-281117cepcgangtok@rbi.org.in
Guwahati0361-2636559cepcguwahati@rbi.org.in
Hyderabad040-23232016cepchyderabad@rbi.org.in
Jaipur —cepcjaipur@rbi.org.in
Jammu0191-2474882cepcjammu@rbi.org.in
Kanpur0512-2332938cepckanpur@rbi.org.in
Kochi0484-2400076cepckochi@rbi.org.in
Kolkata —cepckolkata@rbi.org.in
Lucknow —cepclucknow@rbi.org.in
Mumbai022-22705724cepcmumbai@rbi.org.in
Nagpur0712-2806326cepcnagpur@rbi.org.in
New Delhi —cepcnewdelhi@rbi.org.in
Panaji0832-2904631, Ext. 209,213,220cepcpanaji@rbi.org.in
Patna0612-2320815cepcpatna@rbi.org.in
Raipur0771-2242352cepcraipur@rbi.org.in
Ranchi0651-2210512cepcranchi@rbi.org.in
Shillong0364-2501835, 2501837, 2501838, 2501839cepcshillong@rbi.org.in
Shimla0177-2629482cepcshimla@rbi.org.in
Thiru’puram0471-2337188cepcthiro@rbi.org.in

Reserve Bank of India Banking Ombudsman Address

CentreName & Address of the Office of
Banking Ombudsman
Reserve Bank of India Email Address
AhmedabadShri G J Raju C/o Reserve Bank of India La Gajjar Chambers, Ashram Road Ahmedabad-380 009boahmedabad@rbi.org.in
BengaluruMs. C R Samyuktha C/o Reserve Bank of India 10/3/8, Nrupathunga Road Bengaluru -560 001bobangalore@rbi.org.in
BhopalShri V K Nayak C/o Reserve Bank of India Hoshangabad Road Post Box No. 32, Bhopal-462 011bobhopal@rbi.org.in
BhubaneswarShri S Behera C/o Reserve Bank of India Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Marg Bhubaneswar-751 001bobhubaneswar@rbi.org.in
ChandigarhShri J L Negi C/o Reserve Bank of India 4th Floor, Sector 17 Chandigarhbochandigarh@rbi.org.in
ChennaiShri R. Lakshmi Kanth Rao C/o Reserve Bank of India Fort Glacis, Chennai 600 001bochennai@rbi.org.in
GuwahatiSmt Anandita Bhattacharya C/o Reserve Bank of India Station Road, Pan Bazar Guwahati-781 001boguwahati@rbi.org.in
HyderabadSmt Reeny Ajit C/o Reserve Bank of India 6-1-56, Secretariat Road Saifabad, Hyderabad-500 004bohyderabad@rbi.org.in
JaipurSmt Madhavi Sharma C/o Reserve Bank of India, Ram Bagh Circle, Tonk Road, Post Box No. 12 Jaipur-302 004bojaipur@rbi.org.in
KanpurSmt Supriya Pattnaik C/o Reserve Bank of India M. G. Road, Post Box No. 82 Kanpur-208 001bokanpur@rbi.org.in
KolkataSmt. Reena Banerjee C/o Reserve Bank of India 15, Netaji Subhash Road Kolkata-700 001bokolkata@rbi.org.in
MumbaiSmt. Ranjana Sahajwala C/o Reserve Bank of India 4th Floor, RBI Byculla Office Building, Opp. Mumbai Central Railway Station, Byculla, Mumbai-400 008bomumbai@rbi.org.in
New Delhi (I)Shri R L Sharma C/o Reserve Bank of India, Sansad Marg, New Delhibonewdelhi@rbi.org.in
PatnaSmt. Nandita Singh C/o Reserve Bank of India Patna-800 001bopatna@rbi.org.in
ThiruvananthapuramShri H N Iyer C/o Reserve Bank of India Bakery Junction Thiruvananthapuram-695 033bothiruvananthapuram@rbi.org.in
New Delhi (II)Shri R S Amar C/o Reserve Bank of India Sansad Marg, New Delhibonewdelhi2@rbi.org.in
DehradunSmt K S Jyotsna C/o Reserve Bank of India 74/1 GMVN Building, 3rd floor, Rajpur Road, Dehradun – 248 001bodehradun@rbi.org.in
RanchiShri Sanjiv Dayal C/o Reserve Bank of India 4th Floor, Pragati Sadan, RRDA Building, Kutchery Road, Ranchi Jharkhand 834001boranchi@rbi.org.in
RaipurShri. Keshab Korkora C/o Reserve Bank of India 54/949, Shubhashish Parisar, Satya Prem Vihar Mahadev Ghat Road, Sundar Nagar, Raipur- 492013boraipur@rbi.org.in
JammuShri Suresh C Sharma C/o Reserve Bank of India, Rail Head Complex, Jammu- 180012bojammu@rbi.org.in

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care Regional Office Address

States/Union TerritoriesReserve Bank of India Office Address
States of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Manipur, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Orissa, Sikkim, Tripura, West Bengal and Union Territories of Andaman and Nicobar Island and Mizoram.Eastern Region, Company Law Board, 9, Old Post Office Street, Kolkata.
States of Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Union Territories of Delhi and Chandigarh.Northern Region, Company Law Board, 5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing,Shastri Bhawan, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, New Delhi-110001
States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Union Territories of Pondicherry and Lakshadweep Island.Southern Region/Addl. Principal Bench Company Law Board, Shastri Bhawan, Block-1, 26, Haddows Road, Chennai.
States of Goa, Gujrat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and [Union Territories of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu]Western Region. Company Law Board, NTC House, N.M. Marg Ballard Estate, Mumbai

Reserve Bank Of India (RBI) Customer Care Nodal Agencies Address

Regional OfficeName / Address
Agartala (Tripura)Superintendent of Police (CID) A.D. Nagar (Arundhati Nagar) Agartala 799 003
Ahmedabad (Gujarat)Dy. Inspector General of Police, C.I.D. (Crime & Railways), Gujarat State, Gandhinagar. Office of the Additional Director General of Police, C.I.D. (Crime & Railways),4th Floor, Police Bhavan, Sector-18, Gandhinagar-382018, Gujarat
Arunachal PradeshDIG-Crime, Police Head Quarters, Government of Arunachal Pradesh.Itanagar-791 113
Bangalore (Karnataka)Cyber Crime Police Station COD Headquarters, Carlton House #1, Palace Road, Bangalore-560 001
Belapur, Navi Mumbai,

(Maharashtra)

Police Commissioner’s Office, H.H. Nirmaladevi Marg, CBD, Belapur, Navi Mumbai-400614
Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)Office of the State Cyber Police, Police Radio Headquarters Bhadbhada Road, Bhopal
BhubaneshwarAdditional D.G.-CID, Crime Branch, P.O. Buxi Bazaar, Cuttack 753 001
ChandigarhHome Guard Building, Sector-17, Chandigarh
Chennai (Tamil Nadu)Asst. Commissioner of Police, Cyber Crime Cell, Commissioner Office Campus, Egmore, Chennai-600008
A-Wing, III rd Floor, Rajaji Bhawan, Besant Nagar, Chennai-600090

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Customer Care CLB Bench Address

TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION ADDRESS OF CLB BENCH
Madhya Pradesh, Goa, and Union territories of Dadra Haveli, Daman & DiuBench Officer Western Region Branch 2nd Floor, N.T.C.House,15, Narottam Morarjee Marg, Ballard Estate, Bombay : 400 038
Tamil Nadu, AndhraPradesh, Kerala, Karnataka and Union Territories of Amindivi, Minicoy and Lakshadweep Islands and PondicherryBench Officer, Company Law Board
Southern Region Bench, Amindivi, Shastri Bhavan, ‘A’ Wing, 5th floor, Block 8 No.26, Haddows Road, Chennai : 600 006
West Bengal, Orissa, Bihar, Assam, Tripura, Manipur, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh and MizoramBench Officer, Company Law Board,
Eastern Region Bench, 9, Old Post Office Street, 6th Floor, Calcutta : 700 001
Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Himachal
Pradesh, Rajasthan, Haryana and Union territories of Chandigarh, Delhi, and Uttar Pradesh
Bench Officer, Company Law Board,
Principal Bench at New Delhi Shastri Bhavan, 5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, New Delhi : 110 001.

Customers, we hope you are satisfied with our page and if you still want to know more about the organization or Reserve Bank Of India (RBI) Customer Care Number, you may visit to the Official Website also.

You Should Put An Eye On This!!!

How to Open a Bank Account OnlineBest Banks For Personal Loans In India
How To Write A Complaint Letter To Customer ServiceHow To File Online Complaint In Consumer Court

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This