UP Police Officers Contact Number | Uttar Pradesh Police Helpline, Mobile No

UP Police Officers Contact Number

Whenever we are in any major trouble, the first name that comes to our mind is the Uttar Pradesh Police who always stands to protect us. By dialing UP Police Officers Contact Number, we can stay connected to them directly and tell them everything in descriptive way about our issues.

Home Department of Uttar Pradesh is headed by the Hon’ble Chief Minister of U.P. The Principal Secretary (Home) and it provides the departmental leadership to his team consisting of Secretaries, Special Secretaries and other officers. You can check the Uttar Pradesh Police Helpline Number and UP Police Officers Mobile No of your region easily in tabular form.

This Department handles all policy matters related to law & order and police administration, all security related issues with the Central government as well as other State governments, establishment services of senior police officers of the Indian Police Services and Provincial Police Services. If you are still unable to interact with the officers, you may call on UP Police Officers Helpline which is 100 and accessible 24X7 in services of their people.

For more updates related to UP Police Officers Contact Number, please move your cursor downwards on this page of www.customerkart.in.

UP Police Officers Contact Number

UP Police Officers Contact Number of Nearest Police station: 100

UP Police Officers Contact Number for Woman Helpline: 1090

UP Police Officers Contact Number for Child Line: 1098

UP Police Head Quarters Number: 0532-2423660

UP Police Officers Contact Number of Police Anti-Corruption Organization: 0522-2287245

Check Out! How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

UP Police Officers Contact Number

Name of Zone, Range and DistrictUP Police Officers Contact NumberUP Police Officers Contact Number of Camp Office UP Police Officers Mobile No
Agra Zone0562-22657360562-24602119454400178
Agra Range0562-24633430562-22633439454400197
Agra0562-22501060562-22272559454400246
Firozabad05612-28511005612-2850529454400269
Mainpuri05672-23444205672-2344029454400295
Mathura0565-25051720565-24046009454400298
Aligarh Range0571-24004040571-24004089454400392
Aligarh0571-24011500571-27031109454400247
Etah05742-2333195742-2333039454400265
Hathras05722-23210005722-2761009454400278
Kasganj05744-24748605744-2474889454400393
Allahabad Zone0532-24246300532-24207109454400139
Allahabad Range0532-22605270532-22605279454400195
Allahabad0532-26419020532-24407009454400248
Fatehpur05180-22441305180-2242889454400268
Kaushambi05331-23277105331-2327739454400288
Pratapgarh05342-22042305342-2204039454400300
Chitrakoot Dham Range0519-22205380519-22207389454400206
Banda05192-22462405192-2204449454400257
Chitrakoot05198-23550005198-2354359454400263
Hamirpur05282-22232905282-2222249454400277
Mahoba05281-25406805281-2444749454400293
Bareilly Zone0581-25111990581-25108339454400140
Bareilly Range0581-25110490581-24270759454400204
Bareilly0581-24570210581-24270039454400260
Budaun05832-26634205832-2683089454400252
Pilibhit05882-25718305882-2571829454400301
Shahjahanpur05842-22255305842-2224159454400306
Moradabad Range0591-24355320591-24355329454400213
Amroha05922-2532889454400281
Bijnor01342-26202601342-2620029454400254
Moradabad0591-24242910591-24242939454400294
Rampur0595-23509960595-23500809454400303
Sambhal05921-24311705921-2431189454400430
Gorakhpur Zone0551-22007970551-23337779454400141
Basti Range05542-24648705542-2464879454400205
Basti05542-24690405542-2463099454400261
Sant Kabir Nagar05547-22289205547-2268919454400283
Sidharth Nagar05544-22218305544-2223029454400305
Devipatan Range05262-23077705262-2307779454400207
Bahraich05252-2328929454400259
Balrampur05263-23310005253-2324909454400256
Gonda05262-23054405262-2331779454400272
Shravasti05250-22232805250-2227159454400311
Gorakhpur Range0551-22010470551-22006689454400209
Deoria05568-24140005568-2223119454400264
Gorakhpur0551-22008580551-22007739454400273
Kushi Nagar556424-2400939454400289
Maharajganj9454400296
Kanpur Zone0512-23059180512-23044619454400142
Jhansi Range0510-23333519454400210
Jalaun05162-25223705162-2522339454400279
Jhansi0510-23333409454400282
Lalitpur05176-27710005176-2781009454400291
Kanpur Range0512-25360360512-25306639454400211
Auraiya05683-24961805683-2448879454400249
Etawah05688-25404105688-2533339454400266
Fatehgarh05692-23441005692-2342069454400267
Kannauj05694-23543905694-2348089454400287
Kanpur Dehat05111-27121105111-2712969454400286
Kanpur Nagar0512-23044070512-25305179454400285
Lucknow Zone0522-22354700522-23998339454400143
Faizabad Range05278-22424705278-2242489454400208
Ambedkar Nagar05271-2444459454400245
Amethi05368-24420005368-2448009454400427
Barabanki05248-22227705248-2222449454400251
Faizabad05278-2242149454400270
Sultanpur05362-24030105362-2403029454400310
Lucknow Range0522-23933500522-27192009454400212
Hardoi05852-23474905852-2346949454400276
Kheri05872-25321005872-2532109454400284
Lucknow0522-26289650522-26259839454400290
Raebareli0535-22023150535-27017369454400302
Sitapur05862-24831505862-2422299454400309
Unnao0515-28202280515-28202029454400312
Meerut Zone0121-27636640121-27637339454400144
Meerut Range0121-26668660121-26668669454400214
Bagpat0121-22205780121-22223959454400258
Bulandshahr05732-28070505732-2803389454400253
Gautam Budh Nagar0120-25147500120-25493309454400271
Ghaziabad0120-28207580120-28201579454400274
Hapur0122-23156250122-23156289454400428
Meerut0121-26646340121-26605489454400297
Saharanpur Range0132-27617950132-27617959454400216
Muzaffar Nagar0131-24363940131-24374749454400314
Saharanpur0132-27271439454400308
Shamli01398-25480301398-2551009454400429
Varanasi Zone0542-25026000542-25014339454400145
Azamgarh Range05462-26024905462-2602019454400203
Azamgarh05462-2604039454400250
Ballia05498-22037305498-2203129454400255
Mau0547-25006200547-25001279454400292
Mirzapur Range05442-25636605442-2574019454400215
Mirzapur05442-25257805442-2566559454400299
Sant Ravidas Nagar05414-25023605414-2502859454400307
Sonbhadra05444-25263105444-2526149454400304
Varanasi Range0542-25026440542-25094009454400199
Chandauli0541-22624800541-22426799454400262
Ghazipur0548-22205680548-22205689454400275
Jaunpur05452-2612039454400280
Varanasi0542-25026440542-25026559454400217

Do You Know! How To Write An Email To Customer Care 

Commissioners Of Uttar Pradesh Contact Numbers

Name Of DistrictUP Police Officers Contact NumberE-Mail
Agra9454417491commagr@nic.in
Aligarh9454417493commali@nic.in
Allahabad9454417492commall@nic.in
Azamgarh9454417494commaza@nic.in
Bareilly9454417495commbar@nic.in
Basti9454417496commbas@nic.in
Chitrakoot Dham9454417497commban@nic.in
Devipatan9454417498commgon@nic.in
Faizabad9454417499commfai@nic.in
Gorakhpur9454417500commgor@nic.in
Jhansi9454417501commjha@nic.in
Kanpur9454417502commkap@nic.in
Lucknow9454417503commluc@nic.in
Meerut9454417504commmee@nic.in
Mirzapur9454417505commmir@nic.in
Moradabad9454417506commmor@nic.in
Saharanpur9454417507commsah@nic.in
Varanasi9454417508commvar@nic.in

 UP Police Officers Contact Number of District Magistrates

Name Of DistrictUP Police Officers Contact NumberE-Mail
Agra9454417509dmagr@nic.in
Aligarh9454417513dmali@nic.in
Allahabad9454417517dmall@nic.in
Ambedkar Nagar9454417539dmamb@nic.in
Amethi9454418891dmamethi-up@nic.in
Amroha9454417571dmjpn@nic.in
Auraiya9454417550dmaur@nic.in
Azamgarh9454417521dmaza@nic.in
Baghpat9454417562dmbag@nic.in
Baliya9454417522dmbal@nic.in
Balrampur9454417536dmblr@nic.in
Banda9454417531dmban@nic.in
Barabanki9454417540dmbab@nic.in
Bareilly9454417524dmbar@nic.in
Basti9454417528dmbas@nic.in
Bahraich9454417535dmbeh@nic.in
Bijnor9454417570dmbij@nic.in
Budaun9454417525dmbud@nic.in
Bulandshahr9454417563dmbul@nic.in
Chandauli9454417576dmchn@nic.in
Chitrakoot9454417532dmchi@nic.in
Deoria9454417543dmdeo@nic.in
Eta9454417514dmeth@nic.in
Etawah9454417551dmetw@nic.in
Faizabad9454417541dmfai@nic.in
Farrukhabad9454417552dmfar@nic.in
Fatehpur9454417518dmfat@nic.in
Firozabad9454417510dmfir@nic.in
Gautam Budh Nagar(Noida)9971020646dmgbn@nic.in
Ghaziabad9454417565dmgha@nic.in
Ghazipur9454417577dmgaz@nic.in
Gonda9454417532dmchi@nic.in
Gorakhpur9454417544dmgor@nic.in
Hapur9454449848dmhap@nic.in
Hamirpur9454417533dmham@nic.in
Hardoi9454417556dmhar@nic.in
Jalaun9454417548dmjal@nic.in
Jaunpur9454417578dmjau@nic.in
Jhansi9454417547dmjha@nic.in
Kanpur Nagar9454417554dmkap@nic.in
Kanpur Dehat/td>9454417553dmkan@nic.in
Kannauj9454417555dmknj@nic.in
Kashiraam Nagar (Kasganj)9454417516dmkr-up@nic.in
Kaushambi9454417519dmkos@nic.in
Kushinagar9454417545dmkus@nic.in
Lakhimpur Kheri9454417558dmlkh@nic.in
Lalitpur9454417549dmlal@nic.in
Lucknow9415005000dmluc@nic.in
Hathras9454417515dmhat@nic.in
Mahrajganj9454417546dmmah@nic.in
Mahoba9454417534dmmab@nic.in
Mainpuri9454417511dmmai@nic.in
Mathura9454417512dmmat@nic.in
Mau9454417523dmmau@nic.in
Meerut9454417566dmmee@nic.in
Mirzapur9454417567dmmir@nic.in
Moradabad9454417572dmmor@nic.in
Muzaffarnagar9454417574dmmuz@nic.in
Pilibhit9454417526dmpil@nic.in
Pratapgarh9454417520dmpra@nic.in
Raibareli9454417559dmrae@nic.in
Rampur9454417573dmram@nic.in
Saharanpur9454417575dmsah@nic.in
Sambhal9454416890dmbm-up@nic.in
Sant Kabir Nagar (Khalilabad)9454417529dmskn@nic.in
Sant Ravi Das Nagar (Bhadohi)9454417568dmsrn@nic.in
Shahjahanpur9454417527dmsha@nic.in
Shamli9454416996dmshm@nic.in
Shravasti9454417538dmshr@nic.in
Siddharth Nagar9454417530dmsid@nic.in
Sitapur9454417560dmsit@nic.in
Sonbhadra9454417569dmson@nic.in
Sultanpur9454417542dmsul@nic.in
Unnao9454417561dmunn@nic.in
Varanasi9454417579dmvar@nic.in

Also Check! How to Live Chat with Customer Care? 

UP Police Officers Email Address

Name of Zone, Range and DistrictE-Mail
Agra Zoneigzoneagr-up@nic.in
Agra Rangedigraga@nic.in
Agrasspaga-up@nic.in
Firozabadspfrz-up@nic.in
Mainpurisspmpi-up@nic.in
Mathurasspmta-up@nic.in
Aligarh Rangedigraih@up.nic.in
Aligarhsspaih-up@nic.in
Etahsspeth-up@nic.in
Hathrassphts-up@nic.in
Kasganjspkr-up@nic.in
Allahabad Zoneigzoneald@nic.in
Allahabad Rangedigrald@nic.in
Allahabadsspald-up@nic.in
Fatehpursspaid-up@nic.in
Kaushambispkaushambi@gmail.com
Pratapgarhsppbh-up@nic.in
Chitrakoot Dham Rangedigrckd@gmail.com
Bandaspbna-up@nic.in
Chitrakootspbna@up.nic.in
Hamirpursphmr-up@nic.in
Mahobaspmba-up@nic.in
Bareilly Zoneigzonebry-up@nic.in
Bareilly Rangedig_bareilly@yahoo.com
Bareillysspbry-up@nic.in
Budaunsspbdn-up@nic.in
Pilibhitsppbt-up@nic.in
Shahjahanpurspsha-up@nic.in
Moradabad Rangedigrmdd@nic.in
Amrohaspjpn-up@nic.in
Bijnorspbjr-up@nic.in
Moradabadsspmdd@up.nic.in
Rampursprpr-up@nic.in
Sambhalspbm-up@nic.in
Gorakhpur Zoneigzonegkr-up@nic.in
Basti Rangedigrbas@nic.in
Bastispbsi-up@nic.in
Sant Kabir Nagarspkbn-up@nic.in
Sidharth Nagarspsdr-up@nic.in
Devipatan Rangedigrgon@nic.in
Bahraichspbrh-up@nic.in
Balrampurspblr-up@nic.in
Gondaspgda-up@nic.in
Shravastispsvi-up@nic.in
Gorakhpur Rangedigrgkr@up.nic.in
Deoriaspdoa-up@nic.in
Gorakhpursspgkr-up@nic.in
Kushi Nagarspksn-up@nic.in
Maharajganjspmrj-up@nic.in
Kanpur Zoneigzoneknr-up@nic.in
Jhansi Rangedigrjsi@up.nic.in
Jalaunspjln-up@nic.in
Jhansisspjsi-up@nic.in
Lalitpurspltp-up@nic.in
Kanpur Rangedigrknr@up.nic.in
Auraiyaspaya-up@nic.in
Etawahsspewh-up@nic.in
Fatehgarhspfgh-up@nic.in
Kannaujspknj-up@nic.in
Kanpur Dehatspknd-up@nic.in
Kanpur Nagarsspknr-up@nic.in
Lucknow Zoneigzonelkw-up@nic.in
Faizabad Rangedigrfzd@nic.in
Ambedkar Nagarspabr-up@nic.in
Amethispcs-up@nic.in
Barabankispbbk-up@nic.in
Faizabadsspfzd-up@nic.in
Sultanpurspstr-up@nic.in
Lucknow Rangedigrlkw@gmail.com
Hardoisphdi-up@nic.in
Kherispkhi-up@nic.in
Lucknowssplkw-up@nic.in
Raebarelisprbi-up@nic.in
Sitapurspstp-up@nic.in
Unnaospuao-up@nic.in
Meerut Zoneigzonemrt-up@nic.in
Meerut Rangedigrmrt@nic.in
Bagpatspbpt-up@nic.in
Bulandshahrsspbhr-up@nic.in
Gautam Budh Nagarsspgbn-up@nic.in
Ghaziabadsspgzb-up@nic.in
Hapursppc-up@nic.in
Meerutsspmrt-up@nic.in
Saharanpur Rangedigrsah@up.nic.in
Muzaffar Nagarsspzuf-up@nic.in
Saharanpursspsrr-up@nic.in
Shamlisppn-up@nic.in
Varanasi Zoneigzonevns-up@nic.in
Azamgarh Rangedigrazh@up.nic.in
Azamgarhspazh-up@nic.in
Balliaspbla-up@nic.in
Mauspmau-up@nic.in
Mirzapur Rangedigrmir@nic.in
Mirzapursp-mzr@gmail.com
Sant Ravidas Nagarspsrn-up@nic.in
Sonbhadraspsbr-up@nic.in
Varanasi Rangedigrvns@nic.in
Chandaulispcdi-up@nic.in
Ghazipurspgzr-up@nic.in
Jaunpurspjnr-up@nic.in
Varanasisspvns-up@nic.in

Uttar Pradesh Police is the law enforcement agency of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. It is headquartered in Allahabad. Director General of Police (DGP) Sulkhan Singh, IPS of 1980 Batch is the head of Uttar Pradesh Police Department. Don’t you know that UP Police Department is the second largest police department in the world working under a single command, so we must feel proud.

The Uttar Pradesh Police was formed in 1863 as the Office of the Inspector General of Police. UP Police serves the entire state of Uttar Pradesh and it is the largest police force in India as well as in the world. The entire police force of Uttar Pradesh include around 2.0 lacs personnel and the force is spread over 75 districts, 33 armed Battalions and other specialised wings/ branches relating to Intelligence, Anti-corruption, Technical, Training, Forensic Science etc.

This police force is working with the vision to serve the community with the best service, protect the people and to spread harmony all over the state. UP Police Officers Contact Number can assist the people to come out from the issues. Apart from it, you can dial UP Police Officers Helpline Number according to your region easily.

Individuals can visit to the Official Website or connected with this page by pressing CTRL + D to collect more facts of UP Police Officers Contact Number.

You Should Put An Eye On This!!!

Netmeds Customer Care NumberGoogle Adwords India Customer Care
Holachef Customer Care

Foodmingo Customer Care

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This