UPPCL Customer care number| Ghaziabad/Lucknow (all city) Contact No

UPPCL Customer Care Number

UPPCL is a power distribution corporation of Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow. Those who are in hunt of UPPCL Customer Care Number can fetch it from here.  You can report for power supply cut down at simply making a call at its helpline number. You can also communicate with its help desk team by sending Mail on its Email ID Address.

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited manages electricity transmission and distribution within the India. Feel free to dial UPPCL Customer care number and get instant solutions to all queries. Besides this, you can visit its Head Office to register your complaints.

Get answers to all queries and issues by maintaining contact with its professional support team. Dial its Toll Free Number which is 1800-180-8752 and get all your issues solved.  Get all contact details of Lucknow, Ghaziabad such as UPPCL Customer care number, Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited etc.

UPPCL Customer Care Number

Discom NameUPPCL Customer Care
Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited1800-180-0440
Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited1800-180-3002
Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited1800-180-3023
Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited1800-180-5025
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited1800-180-8752

Check Out! How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

UPPCL Contact Number: 91-522-2887701-03

UPPCL Helpline Number: 0522 2287525

UPPCL E-Mail Id:

  • uppclhelpline@up.nic.in
  • cmd@uppcl.org
  • md@uppcl.org

UPPCL Head Office: Shakti Bhavan, 14, Ashok Marg, Lucknow, UP, India

Corporate Office: Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited, Headquarter, Kesa House, 14/71Civil Lines, Kanpur,  24 Hours Service, Call Center No.1912

UPPCL Customer care number (Headquarter)

DesignationNameOffice
CHAIRMAN UPPCLSri Sanjay Agarwal IAS2287827/Rax-8701
MD UPPCLSri Vishal Chauhan2288377 /Rax-8708
Chairman (Vidyut Seva Ayog)Sri Adya Prasad2323250
Executive Director (Planning)Sri Ravindra Kumar Sharma2287867
Director (F&A)Er. Sudhanshu Dwivedi2287805/8720
Director (P.M.& Admn)Sri Satya Prakash Pandey2287787
Director (Distribution)Sri K M Mittal2287804
Director (Commercial)Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh2287806
Director (Corporate Planning)Sri R N Yadav2287826
Director (SLDC)Sri Ram SwarathRax-8509
GM (Finance)Sri A K GuptaRax-8306
Staff Officer to ChairmanSri R K Jain2287811-

Rax-8710

CE (Power System)Sri Ajay Chauhan2287879
CE (CMUD)Sri Bali Ram Singh Chauhan2218414
Add. Secty. (P&M-1)Sri Pavendra Sharma2286456
Add. Secty. (P&M-2)Sri Brijesh Kumar Khare2288007 / 2288743(f)
Add. Secty. (P&M-3) & First Appellate OfficerSri Umesh Gupta2287704
Secty. (Service Commission)Sri G C Dwivedi2328252
C.E (C&C)Sri Gyan Prakash2288097
CE (Hydel)Sri Satyanand Dixit2288656/ Rax 8281
CE (APDRP) AdvisorSri A K Srivastava2218349
CE (PPA)Sri Vinay Prakash
Srivastava
2287846
CE (Enquiry Committee)Sri Alok Kumar2328252
CE (Planning)Sri Athar Husain Khan2287867
C.E (Computerisation)Sri Suresh RamRax 8681,8855
C.E (Commercial)Sri Arvind Kumar Pathak2287869
CE (D&P)Sri A S Prasad2287872
CE (765KV & 400KV Transmission Design)Sri C M MathurRax 8664
CE (CMUT)Sri R P JaiswalRax 8695
CE(RAU)Sri Neeraj  Agarwal2287842
CE(RAU) AdvisorSri Mohd. Gufran2287842
CE Civil-ISri R K Singh2349626
CE Civil-IISri Sudhir Kumar Shah2218584
Executive Director (RESPO)Sri Ayush Kumar2287733
Director General (ETI)Sri Mohit Arya2476347
Director (ETI)Sri P R Chaudhary2476347
JS EM01Sri S N Dikshit 2287826
JS EM02Sri Sanjeev Shukla2287813
JS (H/Q)Sri Atul Kumar2287812
JS (AQ)Sri Atul KumarRax 8419
JS (DP)Sri A K Tiwari2287810
JS (KVN)Rax- 8430
JS (T&MPI)Sri Vineet KumarRax 8327
JS (N.G.)Rax 8232
JS (Works)Sri Rajendra Pratap SrivastavaRax 8419
GM (IR)Sri Kaushal Chand Saxena2287814
D.G.M. (IR)Rax 8462
Secretary (Trust)Sri P. K. Gupta2288187
Dy. Secretary (Trust)Sri N. K. Gupta2288195
EE (A) CE (C&C)Sri Vishal SonkarRax – 8407
DS- 2ASri Subodh Kumar SharmaRax-8416
DS (T&MPI)Sri Indra ManiRax -8610
DS- 07Sri Indra ManiRax-
DS- 03/04Sri Mohd SaghirRax-8612
DS- 2BSri SadanandRax-8416
DS (WORKS)Sri R K SrivastavaRax-8327
DS (Gopan)Sri V K GuptaRax-8518
DS -5BSri Aditya SaxenaRax-8118
DS.(05E)Sri Sanjeev Kumar9453005803
Public Information OfficerSri Deepak SrivastavaRax 8329
CMODr. Rajeev Chaturvedi9415104673
PROMs. Sadhna Wal2218226(O)
PROSri K K Singh0522-2288960
Chief Sports OfficerSri Sanjeev Kapoor2218219
EE (Pension Cell EMU Shakti Bhawan)Sri Vishwa Deep AmbardarRax-8157
E E (H/Q)Sri Ashish Sinha9415114089
A E (H/Q) (Shakti Bhawan)Sri Shailendra Kumar2287701-Rax-8218
Care Taker (Shakti Bhawan)Sri J S Saxena2287701-Rax-8225
Shakti Bhawan Exchange LucknowLucknow 2218222 / Rax-8222
SLDCSystem Control ,Lucknow2287819 / 2287890
Field Hostel LucknowLucknow2206119
ADG (Vig)Sri G P SharmaRax-8759 / 2287875
SP (Vig)Sri Mh. Nizam Hasan2286107
DIG (Enforce)Sri Onkar Singh2208525
Law OfficerSri Chandroday Kumar HJS2287802
Dy Law OfficerSri Rajedra Prasad2288407

Check On! How To File Online Complaint In Consumer Court 

Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. Contact Number

Employee NamePostUPPCL Customer care number
Er. S.V.S. RathoreMD9412748000
Shri Devendra K. AgarwalDir. (Finance) (Addl Charge)9412748177
Er. S.C.BhartiDir. (Technical)9412748005
Er. S.V.S.RathoreDir. (Commercial)9412748203
Er. N.C.AgarwalDir. (P & A)9412748200
Shri Devendra K. AgarwalGM (Finance)9412748148
Er. Vijay KumarCE (Comm/RAPDRP)9412748206
Er K K BharadwajCE (MM & RGGVY)9412748077
Er Devendra SinghCE (Admin)9412748019
Er. Pramod KumarCE (Technical)9412748166
Er Shiv Bandhu MittalSE ( RAPDRP)9412748001
Er A K VermaSE (Store)9412748164
Er. Shesh Kumar BaghelSE (Equator/Staff Officer)9412748008
Er Gajendra GuptaSE (MM 1)9412748204
Er Pradeep KhatriSE (MM 2)9412748218
Er N K MishraSE (Raids & Investigation)9412748006
Er. Shalendra KumarSE (VIP & RTI)9412748001
Shri D K RastogiDGM (Finance)9412748050
Er. A K RawalSE (Workshop)9412748194
Er. Ashok KaimEE (Admin 1)9412748122
Er. Pankaj KelaEE (Admin 2)9412748003
Er. Ashok KumarEE (MM)9412748098
Er. S K GuptaEE (MM)9412748700
Er. Praveen KumarEE (MM)9412748023
Er. Om PrakashEE (R-APDRP Part-A)9412748100
Er Lokesh KumarEE (Commercial)9412748769
Er Naresh BhartiEE (Commercial)9412748021
Er. Jitendra KumarEE (VIP)9412748150
Er. Rajesh KumarEE(RTI)9412748167
Er. Pravesh KumarEE(Technical)9412748191
Er. Bhupendra KumarEE(Technical)9412748151
Shri Praveen YadavALO9412748367
Shri Ram Mohan SinghS P (Vigilance)9412748193
Er. Anurag SaraswatJE (Head Quarter)9412748128

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Contact Number

Employee NameOffice NameUPPCL number
Satya Prakash PandeyMISCELLANEOUS9415911111
RAKESH KUMARFinance9415900132
S.C. GuptaCommercial8004913094
S.K. VermaTechnical9415922222
V.P. VermaParliament & Affair9415902010
A.k. kohaliCommercial8005488768
D.K. GargRGGVY8005489862
S.C. MishraCivil8005489483
V S SrivastavaMM9415903244
V.k. SharmaRAPDRP8004910837
V.P.C. SaxenaParliament & Affair9415311232
Ashok KumarFaizabad9450504000
Ashutosh KumarLucknow9415901234
ASHUTOSH SRIVASTAVALESA9415901286
Harsh MunshiDevi Patan9415901510
Hasan SaheeRGGVY8004922181
Raj Kumar AgrawalBareilly9415901630
I.M. KaushalFinance9415901111
A.K. SinghCommercial8005495145
A.K. SrivastavaLucknow9415901224

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited Head Office Contact Details

DesignationName of OfficerCustomer care number
Managing DirectorSri Anil Kumar0542-2318437
0542-2318348
Director (Technical)Sri Anil Kumar0542-2322585
Director (Finance)Sri Anil Awasthi0542-2300117
Director ( P & A )Sri R K Verma0542-2300101
Director (Commercial)Sri Mohit Arya0542-2300509
Company SecretarySri S C Tiwari0542-2300907
CE (COM)Sri A R Verma0542-2300509
OSDSri Surendra Prasad0542-2318437
CE (HR & Administration, MM)Sri Dinesh Kumar Singh
Chief Engineer (Vision-2016, RGGVY, DDUGJY)Sri Chandrajeet0542-2319148
SE (Administration)Sri L B Sharma0542-2318328
SE (Planning)Sri P K Singh0542-2319148
SE (Commercial)Sri Praduman Tripathi0542-2300509
SE (Technical)Sri R C Sharma0542-2319148
SE ( Technical)Sri Mukesh Kumar0542-2319148
SE (RGGVY)Sri P K Singh
SE (RAPDRP)Sri. G D Singh0542-2319148
SE (MM)Sri S K Bharti0542-2319148
GM (Account)Sri Subodh Kumar Shukla0542-2300118
DGM (Finance)Sri. R. S. Prasad0542-2300118
Executive Engineer (Admin/DP/HQ)Sri Ram Bali Prasad0542-2300907
Executive Engineer(Commercial)Sri Ajeet Kumar0542-2300509
Executive Engineer(Commercial)Sri. Subhash Chandra0542-2300509
Advisor (Development Work)Sri S C Tripathi0542-2319148
Executive Engineer (DDUGJY)Sri Hari Shankar0542-2300509
Executive Engineer (Planning -I)Sri Ram Chandra0542-2319148
Executive Engineer (MM)Sri V P Singh0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (MM)Sri B K Mishra0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (Planning)Sri Sanjeev Kumar0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (MM)Sri R D Singh0542-2300543
Executive Engineer (RGGVY)Sri0542-2319148
Executive Engineer (Planning)Sri R B Chaudhary80049306542
Executive Engineer (DDUGJY)Sri Hari Shankar9453047550
PROSri Rakesh Sinha0542-2316546
ALO/SPOSri Tribhuwan Joshi0542-2322921

Do You Know! How To Write An Email To Customer Care

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam limited (Zone Wise Customer Care Number)

Allahabad Zone

Name of Officers & DESIGNATIONUPPCL Number
S C Jha, C.E.9450964444
V K Rajpoot, E.E. (Attach)9450963674
Tariq Jaleel9450963683
Pankaj Mishra, CGRF. (Attach)8004930603
Shailendra Kumar, S.E.9415223000
P K Sonker, E.E.9450963655
Vinod Singh,  E.E.9450963660
Manoj Agarwal, E.E.9450963654
Rajesh Kumar, E.E.(Test)9450963656
Ramakant Yadav, E.E.8004927092
Ratnesh Kumar, S.E.8004926143
G C Yadav, E.E.8004925856
A K Singh,  E.E.9450963653
B K Saxena, E.E.8004926162
Abhishek Kumar, E.E.(Test)8004922426
B K Saxena(Ad Charge), E.E.8004926162
V B Rai, S.E.9415224000
Niranjan Kumar, E.E.9450963679
Prabhakar Pandey, E.E.9450963681
Shankar Shahi, E.E8004930341
B K Singh, E.E.(Test)9450963698
R N Singh, S.E.9415343456
V K Chaudhary, EE9450963713
Saroj Kumar, E.E.9450963682
Ramnayan Singh, E.E9415900591
R W Pal, E.E.9450963657
Rajeev Kumar, S.E.9415225000
Ram Sevak Ram, E.E.9450963702
Ashok Kumar, E.E.9450963684
Ram Kunjan, E.E.(Test)9450963705
B K Chaudhary, S.E.8004932162
S P Mishra, E.E.9450963703
O P Mishra, E.E.9450963894
O P Mishra, E.E.9450963894
Ram Kunjan, E.E.(Test)9450963705
A K Pathak, S.E.9415204444
9450963678
RD Sonker, E.E.9450963895

Azamgarh Zone

Name of OfficerUPPCL Customer Number
P P Singh,  C.E.9415801234
A K Gupta, S.E8004932060
M L Rajak, E.E.(Attach)8004932062
Dhananjay Kumar Singh, S.E.9415227000
Dheeraj SInha, E.E.9450963729
A H Khan, E.E.9450963731
M K Nishad, E.E.9450963728
A H Khan, E.E.9450963731
Ravi Pratap, E.E.(Test)9450963730
Manish Agarwal, S.E.9415228000
Brijraj Yadav, E.E.9450963753
Manoj Kumar, E.E.9450963744
Ram Pal, E.E.9450963799
Shiva Lal, E.E.(Test)9450963745
A K Mishra, S.E.8004932174
Ram Asare Prasad, E.E.9450963746
Brijesh Kumar, E.E.9450963747
R K Bharti, E.E8004931737
O P Ram, E.E.(Test)8004932168
R R Singh, S.E.9450963533
Hans Raj Kaushal, A.E.9453047797

Basti Zone

Name of OfficerNumber
C. P Gupta, C.E.9450963898
Brijan Prasad, E.E (Attach)9450963823
Nisar Ahmad, S.E9415204000
A K Singh, E.E.9450963800
V K Mishra,  E.E.9450963801
B L Singh, E.E.8004925878
Amar Singh, E.E.(Test)9450963804
A K Rai, S.E8004931720
Ghanshayam Mishra, E.E.9450963843
R B Sharma, E.E.8004925845
S K Singh, E.E.9450963802
Ram Murat Ram, E.E.(Test)8004360338
K L Srivastava, S.E.8004930681
A K Chaudhary, E.E.9450963778

Also Know! Difference Between Warranty And Guarantee

Gorakhpur Zone

Name of OfficersUPPCL Customer Care Phone Number
A K Singh, C.E.9415343333
S K Singh, S.E. (Attach)9450963767
A K Singh, E.E. (CBSC)9450963851
Awdesh Kumar Singh, S.E.9415203000
Dharmesh Kumar Lal, E.E.9450963769
R C Pandey,  E.E.9450963785
Sanjay Yadav, E.E.9450963828
Ashok Kumar, E.E. (Test)9450963787
N K Srivastava, S. E.9415201000
M K Goyal, E.E.9450963846

 Mirzapur Zone

Name of OfficerCustomer care Number
A K Rai, CE9450963509
U G AnsariS.E.(Attach)8004927077
Hawaldar Rawat, EE (Attach)8004927091
A K Singh, S.E.9415304000
Anil Kumar Singh, E.E.9450963597
Y N Ram, E.E.9450963598
Ran Vijay Singh, E.E.9450963514
Ram Naresh E.E. (Test)9450963619
S K Singh, S.E.8004932072
Balak Ram, E.E.9450963601
Awdesh Paswan, E.E.9450963893
Ram Kumar E.E. (Test)9450963526
S C Yadav S.E.9450964000
U C Mishra, E.E.9450963600
Lakshami Shankar, E.E.9450963555
Shiv Kumar Saroj, E.E. (Test)9450963526
Girisha Kumar, S.E.9450963764
M K Yadav, E. E.9450963803

 Varanasi Zone

Name of OfficerUPPCL Customer Care Helpline Number
Ashwani Kumar Srvastava, C.E.9415301234
B R Sinha, S.E. (Attach)9450963595
Kamlaksh Narayan, S.E. (Attach)8004930480
Chandra Bali8004932061
Ashish Asthana, S.E.9415302000
D K Tripathi, E.E.9450963559
R. K. Yadav,  E.E.9450963560
Manoj Agarwal, E.E.9450963561
U. K. Singh, E.E.9450963563
Deepak Kumar, EE9450963579
Anil Verma, S.E.9450963850
M K Gupta, E.E.9450963578
N K Mishra E.E.9450963580
D K Dohre, EE9450963577
Rajesh Kumar, EE9450963581
Rajesh Kumar, EE9450963562
Vikas Kapoor, S.E.8004927071
A K Lal, E.E.9450963529
L P Chakravedi,  E.E.9450963530
Ram Kumar, E.E.9450963531
A S Raghuvanshi, EE9453043501
Subhendu Shah, EE9450963535
Jeevan Prakash, EE9450963537
R R Prasad, S.E.9450963517
A K Singh, E.E.9450963534
Sanjeev K Singh,  E.E.9450963532
Abhisek Yadav, E.E.9450963500
S N Maurya, E.E. (Test)9450960895
Ashok Kumar Mishra, S.E.9415221000
Binod Gupta,  E.E.9450963622
Brij Bhan Singh, E.E.9450963623
S K Sanoriya, E.E.9450963624
Vinod K Gupta, E.E.8004924672
V C Kumar, E.E. (Test)9450963637
R C Sharma, S.E.9415222000
Visnu Dayal, EE9450963642

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporate Limited Government Contact Number

NamePostNumber
Smt. Sudha MishraSpecial Secretary, Urja Vibhag0522-2239524
Sri Mohd. MaroofDeputy Secretary, Urja Section-1 & Urja Niji Nivesh Prakosth0522-2214510
Sri Munindra KumarDeputy Secretary,  Urja Section-20522-2214584
Sri Devi PrasadDeputy Secretary, Urja Section-30522-2214510

Social Media Links

  • Facebook – com/UPPCL
  • GooglePlus – plus.google.com/s/%23UPPCL/posts
  • LinkedIn – in.linkedin.com/title/sub-divisional-officer/lucknow-area

Look Out! How To Write A Complaint Letter To Customer Service

FAQ’s

1: How can I register online?

By following these steps, you can register yourself easily.

  • Visit its official site which is www.uppclonline.com
  • Have your Account ID as well as Bill number printed in the Bill
  • Tap on Register Button on the home page
  • Enter your Account ID and Bill ID.
  • All the details will be displayed on your screen.
  • You need to authenticate your details and enter your email address, Mobile number, password, secret question and secret answer.
  • You will receive confirmation mail on your mail id after getting successful registration.
  • In order to activate your account, just press on the link in the mail and login with it.
  • Online Registration will be completed on successful activation of it.

2: In order to pay my bills, where should I go?

Pay your bills easily by going through these methods.

  • By going through its site which is www.uppclonline.com
  • Collection Center
  • Customer Care Centers
  • KIOSK installed at various Customer Care Centers

Write Your Feedback Here

3:  In case I forget my password, how can I retrieve it?

If this situation arises, follow the given steps.

  • Visit its official site.
  • Tap on Forgot Password option at the home page.
  • Enter your Account ID which you will find on bill.
  • As you entered in case of registration, you need to enter the security answer.
  • After confirmation of Email Address, you will get regenerated password on your email address.
  • If a situation arises, it is not confirmed, then you will be asked to do so.
  • Now, change the password and set a strong and unique password.
  • At last submit it. For more information, call on UPPCL Customer care number.

4: In case my ID is already registered, and then what should I do?

At the time of registration if you get message that ID is already registered, then simply make a call at its Customer Care Center and provide them your Account ID. After that, you need to authenticate your details. After successful verification of your account, you can register for it. UPPCL Customer care number is quite effective in getting more information.

Hope, you get all UPPCL Customer care number. Simply dial UPPCL Customer care number which are listed above and sort out all your queries as soon as possible. To fetch detailed information concerning its services, have a glance at its Official Site

You Can Also Follow Up This!!!

Sony India Customer care NumberYatra.com Customer Care Number
Symphony Coolers Customer Care NumberCleartrip Customer Care Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This