Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number | Bus ENQUIRY Phone No

Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number

Uttarakhandroadways.com is a unit of Gomoz Cosmopolite Corporation and it is run by a team of young professionals with diverse backgrounds, but with common passion ”to be different”. You can dial Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number for connecting with UTC, is the state run bus service of Uttarakhand state of India.

UTC provides 1419 buses serves routes to towns and cities within Uttarakhand and adjoining states of Himachal Pradesh, Chandigarh, Punjab, Haryana, Delhi, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Jammu & Kashmir. For assistance related to any issues, you can call on Uttarakhand Bus Enquiry Phone No also.

This transportation is serving over 350,000 kilometers catering to the travel needs of over 100,000 people every day. Passengers who already enjoy the service of this transportation, they can write their query/suggestion/feedback to UTC Team and they’ll try their best
to get back to you within a few hours. For more details of Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number, our team www.customerkart.in is advised you to scroll down this page.

Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number

Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number: 084760 07605, 0135 2760478

Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Phone Number: 0135-2131309, 0134-227037, 05942-235518

Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Headquarter Address: 1, Raj Vihar, Chakrata Road, DehraDun(Uttarakhand)

Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Email Address: help.utconline@gmail.com, info@uttarakhandroadways.com

Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Official Website: transport.uk.gov.in

Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Social Profiles

  • Twitter: twitter.com/UK_Roadways
  • Facebook: www.facebook.com/pages/UttarakhandRoadways/466279670050854

Check Out! How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

Uttarakhand Bus Enquiry Phone No

Bus StationUttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number
ISBT Dehradun0135-2131309
Dehradun Hill0135-2623435
Mussourie Library0135-2632258
Mussourie Picture Palace0135-2632259
Hardwar0134-227037
Roorkee01332-272456
Kotdwar01382-222005
Rishikesh0135-2430066
Almora05962-230046
Ranikhet05966-220580
Bhawali8476007546
Nainital05942-235518
Ramnagar8467007547
Kashipur8476007551
Rudrapur8476007550
Haldwani05946-250143
Tanakpur847607552
Banbasa 05943-263093
Lohaghat05965-234508
Pithoragarh05964-225291
ISBT Kashmere Gate (1) Delhi011-23860560
ISBT Kashmere Gate (2) Delhi011-23868641
ISBT Anand Vihar011-22141611

Do You Know! How To Write An Email To Customer Care 

Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number of Officers

NameDesignationUttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number
Bhupesh TiwariFinance Controller0135-2760478
Uday Singh RanaGeneral Manager (Administration)0135-2760478
Deepak JainGeneral Manager (Technical/Operation)9897594771
Mukesh SinghDeputy General Manager (IT/Technical/Operation)9897594796
R P BhartiDeputy General Manager (ISBT Dehradun)9897896243
Sanjay GuptaAsst General Manager (Personnel)8476007501
Bhupesh KushwahaAsst General Manager (IT)9557358888
Pradeep SatiAsst General Manager (Legal)9557791521
P K DixitAsst Engineer9897594788
Tarun AwasthiAsst General Manager (Finance)8476005166
Sarita GulatiAsst General Manager Finance)8476007505
K P SinghAsst General Manager (ISBT Dehradun)8476007513
Yashpal SinghAsst General Manager (ISBT Delhi)9868221967
Pradeep JainAsst Accounts Officer8475001117
K K Melhotra9837459834
Rajeev Gupta8475001888
Mukesh Nautiyal9837460041
Dehradun Division
R K YadavDivisional Manager (Operation)7351006240
Mukul PantDivisional Manager (Technical)8476007512
K S NegiAsst General Manager(Tech)8476007504
Bhupender KumarAsst General Manager (Finance)8476007594
J K SharmaAsst General Manager9897594776
Pooja Kahera8476007507
P K Bharti8476007508
Alok Banwal8476007509
V K Saini8476007510
Suresh Chauhan8476007511
Net Ram9897594772
V P Singh9557909888
Prateek Jain8476007506
Kranti SinghAsst General Manager(Personnel)7055587007
Rajnish GuptaAsst Accounts Officer8475001116
Anand Lal AryaAsst Accounts Officer (Tech Office)9557017227
Nainital Division
Lekhraj SinghDivisional Manager(Technical)8476007525
C P KapoorDivisional Manager (Operation)9897594781
IndrasanAsst General Manager (Tech)8476007515
Nimisha BhattAsst General Manager8476007514
S C JoshiAsst General Manager (Legal)8476007516
Surender BistAsst General Manager (Finance)8475005701
Vijay TiwariAsst General Manager8476007522
K S Rawat8476007520
Pooja Joshi8476007521
Amar Nath8476007519
Pawan mehra8476007518
Mahendar Kumar8476007524
K S Rana8476007523
Indra Jangpangi8476007603
Desh Raj AmbedkarAsst General Manager(Personnel)8192000551
Bhaskar JoshiAsst Accounts Officer (Tech Office)8475001118
Rajender Singh BistAsst Accounts Officer9897215634
R P Arya9719743566
Mohan Ram9917386477
Tanakpur Division
Anoop RawatDivisional Manager(Technical)8476007503
Khushi RamDivisional Manager(Operation)8476007526
Tika RamAsst General Manager8476007529
M. Nasir8476007528
Ram Kaushal8476007530
Gajender KaithatAsst General Manager (Finance)8476007527
Raj KumarAsst Accounts Officer8475009992

Also Check! How to Live Chat with Customer Care? 

You know that Uttarakhand is known as ”Land of Gods” and famous for its temples and scenic natural landscape. That’s why it became destination place for domestic and international tourists also. Uttarakhand provides a perfect combination of religious and nature tourism.

Over 28000 km of roads across in the state are used for Road Transport which is a major mode of transport. Approximately 4000 bus both government and non government serves passengers on the national highways, interstate routes and state highways to and from Uttarakhand.

They provide various services to their passengers and want to make bus travel a pleasant experience for people of Uttarakhand and tourists. They offer facility of ticket and reservation process. You can obtain some exciting non — conventional tourist packages, accommodation details and other information also by visiting to the uttarakhandroadways.com.

Passengers can dial Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Contact Number and Uttarakhand Bus Enquiry Phone No for the booking and cancellation of the tickets. You can grab more facts also by pressing this link of Official Website.

You May Also Check This Section

Indian Railways Customer Care NumberHaryana Roadways Customer Care Numbers
OSRTC Toll Free NumberMumbai Central Bus Stand Contact Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This